|
Post by Newlandwelshies on Jul 9, 2014 7:27:38 GMT
Any M&M ridden results yet please?
|
|
|
Post by henry1 on Jul 9, 2014 7:40:02 GMT
Any small riding horse results plz
|
|
|
Post by toroakes92 on Jul 9, 2014 7:56:20 GMT
Rush field bailey won d/e/s. Someone put on fb
|
|
|
Post by dizzydora on Jul 9, 2014 7:58:11 GMT
Huge well done to Francesca Pomfret on winning the Highlands and qualifying for HOYS!! :-)
|
|
|
Post by toroakes92 on Jul 9, 2014 8:01:36 GMT
Dougal of d**es second highlands Again off Fb
|
|
|
Post by thatboythatgirl on Jul 9, 2014 8:42:00 GMT
Maxi cobs once theyve been in
|
|
|
Post by shooter on Jul 9, 2014 8:57:04 GMT
Welsh A's 1st Morgan Starkie and rosmarche holly sprig 2nd Catherine Hudson and Gartconnel Siaradus Q 3rd Glebedale mumbo jumbo
|
|
|
Post by weezewoo on Jul 9, 2014 9:17:52 GMT
Anyone got the top 10 line up for the highlands please x
|
|
|
Post by Newlandwelshies on Jul 9, 2014 9:56:59 GMT
anyone know the line up for the b's and c's please? x
|
|
|
Post by cuzican on Jul 9, 2014 10:04:16 GMT
Menai Christopher won the C's
|
|
|
Post by dizzydora on Jul 9, 2014 10:05:29 GMT
B's was won by Cadlan Valley Sandpiper, 2nd was Milford Fair Breeze who i think took the ticket. Not sure who of the other placings.
|
|
|
Post by k1994t on Jul 9, 2014 10:10:32 GMT
Any cob results?
|
|
|
Post by Newlandwelshies on Jul 9, 2014 10:19:25 GMT
thanks cuzican and dizzydora for the b's and c's. I believe holyoake enchantment was third in the b's. x
|
|
|
Post by roxy93 on Jul 9, 2014 10:22:24 GMT
Rivervalley rhion was 2nd in the C's and took the ticket x
|
|
|
Post by lesmore on Jul 9, 2014 10:32:12 GMT
In hand pony results?? Many thanks
|
|
|
|
Post by Showhunter on Jul 9, 2014 12:11:57 GMT
From facebook GYS – Cobs LW Results
Captain Morgan Darcey Bussell Cock Robin High Society Shameless Riverway Rupert
HW Results Starry Night Its Abracobdabra Topp Hatt Lynx
Champ Starry Night Reserve Its Abracobdabra
|
|
|
Post by welshiegirl on Jul 9, 2014 12:24:18 GMT
Well done James Longbottom riding High Society in the LW Cobs!!
|
|
|
Post by Showhunter on Jul 9, 2014 13:04:05 GMT
Any ladies hunter results?
|
|
|
Post by cherry28 on Jul 9, 2014 13:30:59 GMT
Does anyone have the small riding horse results please? Thank you in advance
|
|
|
Post by supersonic on Jul 9, 2014 14:08:18 GMT
Lr SHP please?
|
|
suemc
Junior Member
Posts: 103
|
Post by suemc on Jul 9, 2014 14:50:20 GMT
Fell/ dales results please
|
|
|
Post by bigmama on Jul 9, 2014 14:53:47 GMT
Fell/ dales results please
Hoys m&m's running late .. Welsh D's still in the ring, they will be followed by Conn/NF and then finally Fells/Dales
|
|
|
Post by thatboythatgirl on Jul 9, 2014 14:56:19 GMT
Maxi cobs?
|
|
suemc
Junior Member
Posts: 103
|
Post by suemc on Jul 9, 2014 15:18:16 GMT
Fell/ dales results please
Hoys m&m's running late .. Welsh D's still in the ring, they will be followed by Conn/NF and then finally Fells/Dales Thank you
|
|
|
Post by mistermercury on Jul 9, 2014 16:18:32 GMT
Anybody got top 10 line up in the D's??
|
|
|
Post by bigmama on Jul 9, 2014 16:29:01 GMT
Anybody got top 10 line up in the D's?? 1st Ben Huir 4th was 5yrs old stallion Larnleighs Express in the hugest Hoys class ... massively well done Big Red Eric :*
|
|
|
Post by superstar123 on Jul 9, 2014 16:35:29 GMT
D's 1st newydd Ben hur 2nd nantymynydd ysbryd 3rd washingpool lady's man 4th larnleighs express
|
|
|
Post by bigmama on Jul 9, 2014 16:42:48 GMT
Fells/Dales 1st & Champion Jonny Stevens Littletrees fell stallion ... well done Jonny xx 2nd Kilmannan Kilty (Dales) 3rd Murthwaite Tradesman 4th ? 5th fell stallion 6th Castle Hill Raven Greenholme Warbler and Lunesdale Warrior Queen were, I think, 8th and 9th, correct me if I am wrong, somebody please Well done everyone ... huge class of 40+ Fells/Dales
|
|
|
Post by stormyskies on Jul 9, 2014 16:44:42 GMT
Conemaras was Charlotte Miller and Crazy Horse
|
|