|
Post by kateanne0 on Oct 17, 2014 20:21:16 GMT
GOOD LUCK to everyone competing this weekend Very interested in the results for large breeds 2015 RIHS qualifiers Highlands and Connemara's Olympia semi final qualifier results Highlands and Connemara's Olympia direct qualifier results Highlands and Connemara's Young Riders A lot to ask but if anyone has the time, results would be appreciated - thanks in advance Thanks for the results below - Any news on Heritage Young Judges competition?
|
|
aura
Full Member
Posts: 334
|
Post by aura on Oct 18, 2014 8:16:36 GMT
Morgan starkie on pumphill Bennett won the small breeds 2nd collstone captivator- oliver Daniels. 3rd Hayley Reynolds with her Exmoor
|
|
|
Post by tabbyx on Oct 18, 2014 9:35:16 GMT
Section C results 1st Popsters Tommy Cockles 2nd Tyreos Casanova(not Thistledown Jack Horner as says on native pony mag fb page) 3rd Mowcastle Mickey
Burnhead Henry won the classified
|
|
|
Post by jennaabb233 on Oct 18, 2014 13:50:21 GMT
Connemara & NF Qualifier 1st PRINCE NESTOR 2nd SABINAS STORMY FELLOW 3rd WOODBANK SMOKEY SAM
|
|
|
Post by maddiesmum on Oct 18, 2014 14:06:09 GMT
Tiny tots LR 1st Waulkmill Swift 2nd Wintersend Mimosa 3rd Moortown Divine 4th Templedruid Helio
|
|
suemc
Junior Member
Posts: 103
|
Post by suemc on Oct 18, 2014 14:09:42 GMT
Results for FDH please
|
|
|
Post by bubbles1822 on Oct 18, 2014 14:24:25 GMT
Murthwaite windrush Not sure on 2nd Colliery beauty 3rd
|
|
suemc
Junior Member
Posts: 103
|
Post by suemc on Oct 18, 2014 14:28:41 GMT
Murthwaite windrush Not sure on 2nd Colliery beauty 3rd Thankyou trying to find out who the third Q went to
|
|
|
Post by bubbles1822 on Oct 18, 2014 14:39:19 GMT
Murthwaite windrush Not sure on 2nd Colliery beauty 3rd Thankyou trying to find out who the third Q went to Burnhead Henry 2nd
|
|
|
Post by tsn114 on Oct 18, 2014 17:38:13 GMT
sorry for being behind the times, but do the first 3 in each class qualify?
|
|
|
Post by tabbyx on Oct 18, 2014 17:43:55 GMT
tsn114, yes in the Semi final the top 3 qualify, in tomorrow's individual breed classes only the winner qualifies
|
|
|
Post by Toaster on Oct 18, 2014 18:27:28 GMT
Novice WHP champion
Roseberry Model Man Res: Lookout Zoltan
|
|
|
Post by Toaster on Oct 18, 2014 19:27:23 GMT
122 WHP
1st Brynrodyn Darius Millcroft Gothic Sardis Cassius Chetwynd Casper
|
|
|
Post by Toaster on Oct 18, 2014 19:34:04 GMT
133 WHP
1st Roseberry Model Man Millwood Chico ? Ridden by Georgina Darlington Millcroft Dow Jones Stockholm Secret Envoy
|
|
|
Post by Toaster on Oct 18, 2014 19:39:55 GMT
Open restricted Ridden
Ch: Townend Schubert Reserve: Bodwenarth Amber Prince
|
|
|
Post by Toaster on Oct 18, 2014 19:44:13 GMT
143 WHP
1st Lookout Zotan Grange Bobbing Surf Mara (?) Hero Marty
|
|
|
Post by Toaster on Oct 18, 2014 19:47:00 GMT
Exc 143 WHP
1st Golden Island Star Blisterne Diva Highflyer V
|
|
|
Post by pencaedu on Oct 18, 2014 19:47:48 GMT
Morgan starkie on pumphill Bennett won the small breeds 2nd collstone captivator- oliver Daniels. 3rd Hayley Reynolds with her Exmoor
|
|
|
Post by pencaedu on Oct 18, 2014 19:49:54 GMT
Just a minor correction - 3rd was Dunkery Wigeon, usually ridden by Hayley Reynolds, but with Katie Brown on board today
|
|
|
Post by Toaster on Oct 18, 2014 19:54:12 GMT
WHP Championship
Ch: Lookout Zotan Res: Brynrodyn Darius
|
|
|
Post by Toaster on Oct 18, 2014 20:00:40 GMT
Young Riders
Mixed Breeds
1st Matthew Cooper 2nd Alice Barr
Large breeds
1st Ellie Williams 2nd Pheobe Leek
Small breeds
1st Charlotte Kilby 2nd Morgan Starkie
Champion - Ellie Williams Reserve - Charlotte Kilby
|
|
|
Post by Toaster on Oct 18, 2014 20:10:28 GMT
Heritage Novice Ridden Championship
Ch: Millford Fair Breeze Res: Thistledown Special VIP
|
|
|
Post by Toaster on Oct 18, 2014 20:13:14 GMT
Pretty Polly Mixed Breeds
1st Terios (?) Cassonova 2nd Waterside Black Prince
|
|
|
Post by Toaster on Oct 18, 2014 20:14:37 GMT
Photographer - Equinational
|
|
|
Post by kateanne0 on Oct 19, 2014 7:51:39 GMT
WHP Championship Ch: Lookout Zotan Res: Brynrodyn Darius Well done to Bryn, rider, Leanne and owner Mary. Great result and I believe you took an Olympia ticket as well! Another Fab year for a great pony x
|
|
|
Post by anniemum on Oct 19, 2014 8:07:56 GMT
Left behind in the indoor arena yesterday, Red Jack Wills gillet. If you are the person who found it please could you hand in to the bsps office. Thank you.
|
|
aura
Full Member
Posts: 334
|
Post by aura on Oct 19, 2014 11:08:53 GMT
Breed q results.
Dartmoor- KMP on sharpham master bee Shetland- Gemma pallett Exmoor- moonpenny aquarius- Elizabeth etchells. Newforst- Alex Hawkins, Marleydenes shiraz Dales- kilmannan kitly Section A- India latter on powys sprite Section C- fourjoys flash Robin
|
|
|
Post by prm on Oct 19, 2014 12:05:31 GMT
Section b's?
Just left from a brilliantly well run show with lovely stewards and judges thank you BSPS
|
|
aura
Full Member
Posts: 334
|
Post by aura on Oct 19, 2014 13:16:45 GMT
Fell- townend candyman Section D- cefnbagnor rob Roy. Highlands- trailtrow texa Beag
|
|
|
Post by jennaabb233 on Oct 19, 2014 13:20:19 GMT
Section b's? Just left from a brilliantly well run show with lovely stewards and judges thank you BSPS Think the Section B qualifier went to Milford Fair Breeze, but could be wrong ?
|
|