|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 7:33:17 GMT
Post by rubyshoes1 on Sept 16, 2009 7:33:17 GMT
Can we have have results please. x
|
|
tb
Full Member
Posts: 259
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 16:16:00 GMT
Post by tb on Sept 16, 2009 16:16:00 GMT
Yes any results please, especially 148's.
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 16:27:55 GMT
Post by kirstie on Sept 16, 2009 16:27:55 GMT
Class A:
1st - Rhos Emblem 2nd - Roseberry Spanish Conquest 3rd - Bankswood Imagination
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 16:44:38 GMT
Post by kirstie on Sept 16, 2009 16:44:38 GMT
Class B:
1st- Sandhill Scallyway 2nd -Wilderness Carman 3rd -Walton High Flyer 4th- Catastrophic 5th- Courtland Be Fair 6th- Marchemanner Red Star 7th- Lenmar Shady Reflection 8th- Farnella Valencia 9th- Walton High Esteem 10th- Stanley Grange Puppeter
|
|
kk
Full Member
Posts: 280
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 16:54:00 GMT
Post by kk on Sept 16, 2009 16:54:00 GMT
Well done maxy boy! Also well done to Krystle
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 16:59:00 GMT
Post by kirstie on Sept 16, 2009 16:59:00 GMT
Class C:
1st- Kingsford Silver Spray 2nd- Shuvas Taurean Spirit 3rd- Barrdene Night Fever (Best Turned Out) 4th- Pascal Willow 5th- Marshbrook Maasterpiece 6th- Dancers Diamond Flute 7th- Dolphin Superiority 8th- Royal Extraveganza 9th- Sharlen Top Hat and Tails 10th- Silver Pimpenel
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 17:14:05 GMT
Post by kirstie on Sept 16, 2009 17:14:05 GMT
Class D:
1st- Kavanaghs Distinction 2nd- Cuba Libra 3rd- Bonnie Sonya 4th- Pascal High Flyer 5th- Toutal-Heure 6th- Traemarr Manhatten 7th- Ottoman 8th- Royalview Topcat 9th- Kestral Royal Oliver
|
|
tb
Full Member
Posts: 259
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 17:15:08 GMT
Post by tb on Sept 16, 2009 17:15:08 GMT
I dont suppose anyone has the full results of class A, thank you for the ones already posted.
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 17:53:32 GMT
Post by kirstie on Sept 16, 2009 17:53:32 GMT
Supreme Champion
Sandhill Scallyway
Reserve Supreme
Wilderness Carman
Reserve Reserve Supreme
Rhos Emblem
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 17:57:52 GMT
Post by kirstie on Sept 16, 2009 17:57:52 GMT
Class A - Full Results
1st - Rhos Emblem 2nd - Roseberry Spanish Conquest 3rd - Bankswood Imagination 4th- Braeglen Moonlight 5th- Sycamore Candyman 6th- Sunberry Golden Tribute 7th- Thursden Vallye Raphael 8th- Beckside First Impression 9th- Heavenly Boy Blue 10th- Braeglan Symphony 11th- Kelsborrow Fleur 12th- Stanley Grange Scolarship
|
|
tb
Full Member
Posts: 259
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 18:22:57 GMT
Post by tb on Sept 16, 2009 18:22:57 GMT
Thank you very much!
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 18:31:34 GMT
Post by sd52 on Sept 16, 2009 18:31:34 GMT
Well done to Matthew, Mark and Carol for the Supreme with Scally , the dressage last week was a great warm up !xx
|
|
max
Junior Member
Posts: 173
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 18:33:05 GMT
Post by max on Sept 16, 2009 18:33:05 GMT
WELL DONE TO MATHEW AND SANDHILL SCALLYWAG (SCALLY) AND TO MARK AND LUCY. CONGRATULATIONS TO CAROL YOU MUST BE THRILLED.
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 18:58:31 GMT
Post by becki2810 on Sept 16, 2009 18:58:31 GMT
Well done Sarah and Tout! xx
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 19:38:18 GMT
Post by CourtRoyal on Sept 16, 2009 19:38:18 GMT
well done liz with big rod and shuvvers..what good boys they are!!!!!! well done deary
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 20:13:20 GMT
Post by stumps on Sept 16, 2009 20:13:20 GMT
Well Done Liz Cross 1st, 2nd and 8th :-) x
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 16, 2009 20:20:07 GMT
Post by blossom2 on Sept 16, 2009 20:20:07 GMT
Just returned from another fantastically run Cherif Champs.. Well done Rebecca with Rhos Emblem - you rode him beautifully as usual.. Congratulations to Sue too..
Hazel - you did good too girl, great to see you in the hot seat..
xx
|
|
snuffy
Junior Member
Smile :-)
Posts: 84
|
Cherif
Sept 17, 2009 7:21:25 GMT
Post by snuffy on Sept 17, 2009 7:21:25 GMT
I went to spectate yesterday and had a wonderful day!
Rhos Emblem was my winner in class A. I think Justine's black pony was going to be my second until it did a whoopsy, lovely pony so such a shame.
Matthew deserved the win in class b, what a lovely horse and a beautiful way of going. I think the Chestnut of Armstrong Smalls was hard done by, it looked fab. I think Greer on High Fidelity would have been a close contender if it had given a better ride to the judge, it looks fantastic and did a beautiful show for Greer.
Well done to Katie and Archie on your 3rd win in class C!!!
My winner for class D would have been Paschal High Flyer, looks amazing, but sadly he did something in his show so was 3rd, if this hadn't have happened I think that would have been another red one for the Harveys!
Matthew fully deserved the championship and I think it was good that they all had to give another individual show.
I would just like to say how impressed I was by ALL of Team Harveys horses and ponies, I have no connection to them but wanted to say how lovely they turn their animals out and how wonderful they all go. Well done to them.
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 17, 2009 8:01:37 GMT
Post by scooby on Sept 17, 2009 8:01:37 GMT
Well done to lulu and carman reserve supreme champion you did a brilliant show in the championhip.
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 17, 2009 9:30:13 GMT
Post by gypsy1 on Sept 17, 2009 9:30:13 GMT
Who was judging please ?
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 17, 2009 9:43:30 GMT
Post by blondie1984 on Sept 17, 2009 9:43:30 GMT
did anyone get the marks from class a and b for the ones that did go thru please? x
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 17, 2009 9:44:50 GMT
Post by blondie1984 on Sept 17, 2009 9:44:50 GMT
also who was the photographer?
|
|
snuffy
Junior Member
Smile :-)
Posts: 84
|
Cherif
Sept 17, 2009 9:50:23 GMT
Post by snuffy on Sept 17, 2009 9:50:23 GMT
Ollie Hood was doing the ride (Joanne Woodward for class A) and Len Bigley for conformation.
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 17, 2009 10:40:53 GMT
Post by pipsqueak on Sept 17, 2009 10:40:53 GMT
A Big well done to Liz Cross Class B - 8th - Faranella Valencia Class C - 2nd - Shuvais Taurean Spirit Class D - 1st - Kavanaghs Distinction
All home produced by yourself - and turned out to perfection !
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 17, 2009 13:06:04 GMT
Post by legalchick on Sept 17, 2009 13:06:04 GMT
A Big well done to Liz Cross Class B - 8th - Faranella Valencia Class C - 2nd - Shuvais Taurean Spirit Class D - 1st - Kavanaghs Distinction All home produced by yourself - and turned out to perfection ! .....and transported there in a lovely lorry!!!!
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 17, 2009 17:41:52 GMT
Post by joules on Sept 17, 2009 17:41:52 GMT
blossom2,I must agree with you ,what a well run show, and very nice venue.It was our first time there ,and we will definitely be going again(if we qualify).
|
|
bhest02
Junior Member
Fishermans Blues
Posts: 162
|
Cherif
Sept 17, 2009 18:04:08 GMT
Post by bhest02 on Sept 17, 2009 18:04:08 GMT
Big well done to Liz Cross and David Froggatt 1st and 2nd in class D!! Also to Sue Helen Bolton who rode Siler Pimpernel to 10th in class C. And only 4 year old (youngest in her class)!! Well done to all three of you, they all looked and went FAB
|
|
kris
Full Member
Posts: 223
|
Cherif
Sept 18, 2009 7:42:05 GMT
Post by kris on Sept 18, 2009 7:42:05 GMT
also who was the photographer? anyone know??
|
|
|
Cherif
Sept 18, 2009 8:01:55 GMT
Post by kirstie on Sept 18, 2009 8:01:55 GMT
its normally equestrianservicesthorney i think
well done Kris - your boy went beautifully x
|
|
kris
Full Member
Posts: 223
|
Cherif
Sept 18, 2009 8:39:02 GMT
Post by kris on Sept 18, 2009 8:39:02 GMT
thanks kirstie x
|
|