Mr A Mcdonald – Troed_y mynydd
17. 2009 Colt foal
Number Placing Animals Name Owner
1008 1 Tyrllawn Daniel JK Walters
1018 3 Laurtom Dance Master TJ Patchen/ S Kilgannon
1133 Corstan Valero N Musson
1144 2 Dlyncerrch Amling J James
1158 Walena Bay Prince RAJ White
18. 2009 Filly foal
Number Placing Animals Name Owner
1009 Trecelyn Lady Charlotte J Cross
1044 1 Maenan Ruby Mr & Mrs Jones
1103 2 Zabeth Rosina The Hunt Family
1150 Ewyn Juliet Mrs C Fell
1159 3 Benhill Stitch In Time RAJ White
19. 2008 Yearling Colt
Number PLacing Animals Name Owner
1134 1 D`Abernon Boyce N Musson
20. 2008 Yearling Filly
Number Placing Animals Name Owner
1010 1 Tyrllawn Chardonnay J Cross
1095 3 Laurtom Daisy May Miss CAM Lewellyn
1104 2 Coeddnon Myuanwy The Hunt Family
21. 2007 - 2 year old Colt or Filly ( Will Split If more than 6)
Number Placing Animals Name Owner
990 2 Ballagh The Boss Mrs E Tyson/ Mr A Wiblin
996 3 Kirkhamgate Game On Liz Hampson
1122 1 Glanhayl Rhamantus Glanhayl Stud
1123 Idyllic Rio Grande Glanhayl Stud
22. 2006 - 3 year old Colt or Filly ( Will Split If more than 6)
Number PLacing Animals Name Owner
1011 Tyrllawn Mr Cool JK Walters
1078 3 Burghwallis Spellbound Jemma Saint
1096 4 Skelwith Sun Burst Miss CAM Lewellyn
1108 2 Abercippyn Wild Honey P Steeples
1135 1 Popsters Tommy Cockles N Musson
23. Mare exceeding 4 yrs – Barren or Brood – NO FOAL AT FOOT
Number Placing Animals Name Owner
1019 1 Eywas Lowri D Patchan/ S Kilgannon
1031 4 Machno Della H Jordan
1033 3 D`Abernon Diva T Hall
1041 Pentrefelin Mayday Mrs N Oldershaw
1088 2 Laurtom Red Hot L Hadley
1160 5 Lodor Ireen RAJ White
1165 Tinvaal Firecracker J Shaw & P Hardy
23a. Gelding Any Age 1st & 2nd Place To the Gelding Championship – Highest Placed Foal Yearling Award, 2 Year Old & 3 Year Old
Number Placing Animals Name Owner
1034 1 Bluehaven Requiem A Abbot Hall
1045 4 Cathael Danny Boy Mrs J Mckenzie
1052 5 Gurnos Welsh Chancellor Charlotte Edwards
1067 3 Polmesk Ruan Rambo Karen Wickham
1077 6 Boniface Ff*gen J Thompson
1074 2 Rayid Touch of Class G Bell/ S Hunt
24. Stallion or Colt exceeding 4 yrs
Number PLacing Animals Name Owner
1136 1 Parc Carlo N Musson
Welsh Section C Championship
Champion Reserve Champion
1136 1122
Welsh Section D – Ring 2 Not Before 10am after Welsh B – Mr A Thomas - Caderwen
25. 2009 Colt foal
Number Placing Animals Name Owner
1012 Brynithon Celtic Prince G Moffatt
1020 1 Brynfa Welsh Dragon Mrs L Coope
1043 2 Larnleighs Express Mrs N Oldershaw
26. 2009 Filly foal
Number Animals Name Owner
1015 4 Thorneyside Delightful Kerry Lee
1076 3 Wexland Huddles S Richter
1075 2 Cefnbangor Duchess G Bell / S Hunt
1089 1 Haighmoor Miss Millie Julie Evans
1114 Hollyfields Igraine Miss T Davies
1151 Brynseion Bryana Mrs C Fell
27. 2008 Yearling Colt
Number Animals Name Owner
No Entries
28. 2008 Yearling Filly
Number Placing Animals Name Owner
987 1 Wishaw Black Lace Mrs E Finn
29. 2007 - 2 year old Colt or Filly ( Will Split If more than 6)
Number Animals Name Owner
1013 Tyrllawn Welsh Maid JK Walters
1105 1 Deoniaeth Galle Les & Doreen Shaw
1138 3 Adelaidegrange Charlotte S Harrison
1170 2 Manmoel Gwen Liz Hatton
30. 2006 - 3 year old Colt or Filly ( Will Split If more than 6)
Number Placing Animals Name Owner
1106 1 Deoniaeth Maeve Les & Doreen Shaw
31. Mare exceeding 4 yrs – Barren or Brood – NO FOAL AT FOOT
Number PLacing Animals Name Owner
1050 1 Brynfa Lucky Charm Julie Williams
1139 Carregybryn Lady Suzanne TJ Harrison
1148 2 Blaenpennal May Queen T White/ F Owen
1164 Kiffemmie Scarlett S Willby
31a. Gelding Any Age 1st & 2nd Place To the Gelding Championship –
Number Placing Animals Name Owner
1016 Trefrifawr Apollo Kerry Lee
1017 2 Clwydyrhiw Magic Joanne Proctor
1084 3 Fourways Elano C Siers
1129 1 Caerddaniel The Matrix Mrs M Hutchinson
1174 Perthog St Patrick D Hughes
32. Stallion or Colt exceeding 4 yrs
Number PLacing Animals Name Owner
1051 1 Avonvalley Zorro Julie Willams
Welsh Section D Championship for Bronze medal
Champion Reserve Champion
1089 1050
Welsh Part Bred – Not Before 12.00 noon Ring 2 to after Welsh C – Mr A Thomas - Caderwen
33. 2009 Colt Foal Filly Foal or Gelding highest placed gelding award
Number PLacing Animals Name Owner
1043 1 Larnleighs Takeout Mrs N Oldershaw
1072 2 Bardwell Regal Promise S Walker / TS Fisher
1171 3 Rotherwood Harmony Mrs L Harding
34. 2008 - Yearling Colt Filly or Gelding highest placed gelding award
Num PLacing Animals Name Owner
1001 2 Brookwater Temptation J Roberts/ WJ Rice Taggart
998 Britains Prince of Solace Richard Hughes
1073 4 Saltre Spellbound S Walker / TA Fisher
1097 5 Pontardawe Miss Dotty Miss CAM Lewellyn
1098 Waunoris Red Heather Mr & Mrs T Poacher
1143 1 Rotherwood Spring Storm K Phillips
1173 3 Smallland Distinction K Smith
35. 2007 or 2006 - 2 or 3 year old Colt Filly or Gelding highest placed gelding award
Number Placing Animals Name Owner
1023 Madam Madigan S Saunders
1037 Brookwater Copper Emblem Lisa Fox
1081 1 Corran Royal Knight M Corrigan
1110 2 Cerrighedd Elizabeth Swann J Thompson
1117 Broadgrove Little Star L Wheelwright
1130 Bentley Mr RG Wright
1172 Ravensash Midnight Star Mrs L Harding
36. Mare Stallion or Gelding exceeding 4 yrs highest placed gelding award
Number Placing Animals Name Owner
997 1 Weatheroak Manor King Soloman Joseph Parker
Welsh Part bred championship
Highest placed opposite sex awards in all above and best 2 y o award in class 35
Champion Reserve Champion
1143 1001
Overall Welsh Championships - Not The Medals
Gelding
Ch - Caerddaniel The Matrix D Res - Pillheath Popcorn B
Foal
Ch Haighmoor Miss Millie Res Aston Seren Cymru Res Res - Birkinbrook Echo
Yearling
Ch Rotherwood Spring Storm Res Saltre Piazzaz
2 Year Old
Ch Glanhayl Rhamantus Res Corran Royal Knight Res Res - Deionarth Galle
3 Year Old
Ch Popsters Tommy C o c k les Res Deionarth Mauve
Mare
Ch Brynfa Lucky Charm
Stallions
Ch Boreton White Prince Res Parc Carlo Res Res Wynswood Golden Guneia
Supreme Welsh Championship
Ch Popster Tommy C o c k les Res Boreton White Prince Res Res Aston Seren Cymru
Class 37 M & M Foals
1.. Kauri Turkino – Mr & Mrs Key
2. Inglegarth Belle – P Steeples
Class 38 M & M Yearlings
1 Thordale Vulcan – Lady D Harper Adams
2. Helwi Sophie Blushes – T Surman
3. Penbam Edwig – Lady D Harper Adams
Class 39 M & M 2/3 Y O – No Entries
Class 40 M & M In Hand 4yrs & Over
1 Wellbrow Henry – L Parmenter
2 Me Me - L Davey
3 Chula – M Blythe
4 Cameron Calista – S Smith
Champion Kauri Turkino Res Wellbrow Henry
Class 41 Mixed Colour (Spotties ETC) Youngstock
1 Ryehall Debussy – Ryhall Stud
2 Tallares Honey Blossom – J Moore
3 Brynseion Fanciful – M Edmund
4 L Jones – Britains
??
Class 42 Mixed Colour In Hand 4 yrs & Over
1 Weatheroak Manor King Soloman – J Parker
2 Brundish Niceley Dun – S Webster
3 Triad Golden Guinea – K Costello
4 Kaldon Saphire Minx – D Oakes
Champion Ryehall Debussy Reserve Weatheroak Manor King Soloman
Class 42a Open Non Welsh Non Coloured Foal
1 Bourneside Extra Spice – J Thompson
Class 43 CHAPS UK Coloured Youngstock
1 The Heartbreaker – K Driver
2 Cerrighedd Elizabeth Swann – J Thompson
3 Corran Royal Knight – M Corrigan
4 Maesiantias – M Hunt / I Owen
5 Bertie – P Rabin
6 The Freshman – L Richardson
7 Cheeky Boy II – S Stephens
8 Thordale Vulcan – Lady D Harper Adams
9 Patterened China Cloud – J McGivern
Class 44 CHAPS Open Native Cob Traditional In Hand
1 Sam – C Timms
2 The Heartbreaker – K Driver
3 Tomoahawk III – A Mckillop
4 Snow Queen – S Wilkes
5 Maesiantias – M Hunt/ I Owen
6 Dexter II – J Nicolas
Class 45 CHAPS Open In Hand Non Native
1 Ralfie – J Thompson
2 The Freshman – L Richardson
3 Pattered China Cloud – J McGivern
Class 46 Non Chaps Open Coloured Foals
1 Hollyfast Archie – P Rabin
Champion Sam – Reserve Champion Ralfie
Class 46 Tiny Tots M & M Lead Rein
1 Oldacres Lili – V Fenton
2 Hapsford Starlight – R Mccall
3 Chetwynd Llew – O Wilkes
4 Friars Santa – E Perry
5 Gydras Curtsey – K Haywood
Class 47 M & M Lead Rein
1 Bryndorian Tomas – S Jewson
2 Auric Carson – S Harding
3 Floreat Crème De Cassis – P Francis
4 Foxleat St George – S Davey / J Pooley
5 Fetherstone Sparkle – J Morgan / H Bexson
Class 48 First Time First Ridden
1 Floreat Crème De Cassis – P Francis
2 Riccalton Poppy – J Fisher
3 Roseview Bunny Girl – T Notts
4 Auric Carson – S Harding
Class 49 First Ridden
1 Polmesk Jago – J Rushton
2 Friars Santa – E Perry
3 Riccalton Poppy – J Fisher
4 Bryndorian Tomas – S Jewson
Class 50 1st Season M & M Novice Ridden
1 Melau Moroco – E Saxton
2 Shooting Star – P Francis
3 Holyoake Enchantment – E Richards
4 Floreat Crème De Cassis – O Brown
Class 50 Restricted M & M Novice
1 Wynswood Golden Guniea – J James
2 Chequer Hill Tom Thumb – S Webster
3 Moxey – G Wolfe
4 Chula – M Blythe
Class 51 M & M Novice
1 Quarndale Quicksilver – E Perry
2 Janpete Charlie Boy – C Regan
3 Clwydyrhiw Magic – J Proctor
4 Catheal Danny Boy – J Mckenzie
Champion – Melau Moroco Reserve Wyswood Golden Guniea
Class 52 Ridden Welsh Section A & B
1 Sunwillow Jubilee – R Jarvis Broad
2 Janpete Charlie Boy – C Regan
3 Brundish Nicely Dun – S Webster
4 Indie – G Gyloine
Class 53 Ridden Welsh C & D
1 Wyken Lady Jasmine – A Abrahall
2 Polmesk Ruan Rambo – K Wickham
3.
To Be Confirmed
4 Carryybryn Lady Suzanne – S Harrison
Class 54 Open Ridden Small Breeds Exc Welsh
No Entries
Class 55 Open Ridden Large breeds Exc Welsh
1 Chequerhill Tom Thumb – S Webster
2 Munden Storm – P Rabin
3 Balmoral Buckler C Stuart
4 Chula – M Blythe
Champion Sunwillow Jubilee Reserve Wyken Lady Jasmine
Class 56 Non M & M Lead Rein Pony
1 Howard Rhiannon – Tatlow
2 Weatheroak Manor Golden Guniea – M Mcgrath
3 Botleigh Song & Dance – K Kingham
4 Moonshine – J Moore
Class 57 Non M & M First Time First Ridden
1 Hollyfast Cracker – S Balzer
2 Moonshine – J Moore
Class 58 Non M & M First Time First Ridden
1 Mybella Demur – J Rushton
2 Brookwater Tatiana – E Shaw
3 Sycamore Salvador – A Jones
4 Weatheroak Manor Golden Guneia – M Mcgrath
Champion – Mybella Demur Reserve Howard Rhiannon
Class 59 Open Ridden Mixed Colour
1 Weatheroak Manor Golden Guniea – M Mcgrath
2 Brundish Niceley Dun – S Webster
Class 60 Welsh Part Bred or PB M & M
1 Chasecroft Troy Tempest – K Staneland
2 Woodview Fioco – P Francis
3 Sycamore Salvador – A Jones
4 Botlrigh Song & Dance – C Kingham
Class 61 Show Pony Show Hunter Pony
1 Seeing is beliving – G Michalides
2 Woodview Fioco – P Francis
3 Chasecroft Troy Tempest – K Staneland
4 Sycamore Salvador – A Jones
Class 62 Ridden Hack/ Riding Horse
1 Blue Wing – K Staneland
2 Monarchs Prima Donna – K Bumental
3 Summer Venture – C Turner
4 Harvey – T Smith
Class 63 – Ridden Hunter / Cob
1 Monarchs Prima Dinna – K Bumental
2 Christopher Robin – L Brown
3 Red Adair IV – E Clarke
4 Dino – E Stibbes
Champion - Monarchs Prima Donna Reserve Weatheroak Manor Golden Guniea
Class 64 CHAPS Non Native Ridden Horse
1 Castle Lord – J Plotnek
2 Kalini – P Rabin
3 Xanadu – C Galcliffe
Class 65 CHAPS Non Native Ridden Pony
1 Ralphie – J Thompson
2 Seeing is Beliveing – G Michealides
Class 66 CHAPS Native Cob Traditional Ridden Horse
1 Gypsey Riddler – M Jones
2 Tomahawk III – A Mckillgo
Class 67 CHAPS Native Cob Traditional Pony
1 Sam C Timms
Champion – Sam Reserve Castle Lord
C