|
Post by shetfan on Jul 24, 2008 12:27:00 GMT
any m\m HOY's yet please? ?
|
|
|
Post by hairy on Jul 24, 2008 13:21:27 GMT
Castle Hill Glen got the F/H/D HOYS ticket! Well done Briony and Chauntelle! Pernod got the smalls ticket on a 2nd behind a white shettie that had already qualified
|
|
|
Post by kmg on Jul 24, 2008 13:58:09 GMT
Anyone know the results from HOYS As and Bs please?
|
|
|
Post by hairy on Jul 24, 2008 14:47:52 GMT
F/H/D HOYS 1st - Castle Hill Glen 2nd - Colliery Charm Lizzie Briant 3rd - Slaypitts Misty
|
|
|
Post by showponies on Jul 24, 2008 17:01:41 GMT
dont no any names but in the as and bs i dont think anything qualified. i must say i thought the judging was quite fair today.
|
|
|
Post by shelleyj on Jul 24, 2008 17:07:09 GMT
Heniarth Quinell 2nd - well done guys!!!
|
|
|
Post by byron on Jul 24, 2008 17:20:01 GMT
Does anyone know the results of the hoys C class?
|
|
|
Post by ednalad on Jul 24, 2008 18:18:05 GMT
i think it was maenan ronan keating
|
|
|
Post by blackknight on Jul 24, 2008 19:11:10 GMT
1st and Cahmp: tawalfan red Robin ( already qual) 2nd: maenan Ronan Keating and qual.....WELL DONE to Rob & Karen & Jenna!!! ( and you Doris for breeding him!) Good job today Edna, looked good on S4C. You must be bloomy shattered after riding that lot in the heat
|
|
|
Post by dawn on Jul 24, 2008 19:21:04 GMT
Many thanks BK and Edna. Edna you looked grand in the ring today. Great fun watching you on the box!!!!!
|
|
|
Post by nativejumper on Jul 24, 2008 19:23:34 GMT
anymore ridden results x
|
|
|
Post by blackknight on Jul 24, 2008 19:28:19 GMT
are you still in floods of tears Shirl? You are such a proud breeder, its great
|
|
|
Post by blackknight on Jul 24, 2008 19:32:03 GMT
Penstrumbly April Rose won the d HOYS
am classes: sec C 1st & champ Synod Sweet Celina 2nd & Res: Starcrest Discovery
sec D geld 1st & champ: Nebo Jonny Jones 2nd: trevallion Jack the Lad
sec D stallions: 1st: Mitcheltroy Master 2nd Wexland dafydd Ddu ( well done Keeley!!!)
sec D mares: 1st & res: Toyside Lucky Lowri
|
|
|
Post by shelleyj on Jul 24, 2008 20:25:29 GMT
Ridden Mountain and Moorland Ponies, New Forest and Connemara, Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 year old or over 1 Miss Amy Smith CASHELBAY JOE 2 Mrs J Pound & Parker MOORCORNER MINSTREL 3 Mrs P Faulkner CASANOVA 4 Miss Anna Edghill CARLINGFORD CHERUB 5 Miss S Challinor MARDI ROSS 6 Mrs & Miss A & L Stevens BALLY FIRST EDITION
|
|
|
Post by shelleyj on Jul 24, 2008 20:27:12 GMT
Ridden Mountain and Moorland Ponies, Fell, Highland and Dales, Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 year old or over 1 Chalintell Holmes CASTLE HILL GLEN 2 Miss E S Briant COLLIERY CHARM 3 Danielle Devine SLAYPITS MISTY 4 Mrs. P Moore ROWEN OF BALFLEURS 5 Mrs S Peets TOWNEND HAMISH 6 Mrs&Miss J & S Pound DRUMMERSDALE JOSH
|
|
|
Post by shelleyj on Jul 24, 2008 20:28:08 GMT
Ridden Mountain and Moorland Ponies, Dartmoor, Exmoor and Shetland, Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 year old or over 1 Miss E Saxton BRIAR PICCOLO 2 Miss R L Jarvis PERNOD 3 Mrs S A Rawsthorn PHI 4 L G & M Craven & Parker LINACRE BILBERRY 5 Mrs K. French BINCOMBE PILGRIM 6 Miss Rebecca Swift PANTHEON
|
|
|
Post by shelleyj on Jul 24, 2008 20:29:33 GMT
Ridden Mountain and Moorland Ponies, Welsh Mountain Pony and Welsh Pony, Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 year old or over 1 L G & M Craven & Parker COTTRELL AMARETTO 2 R T Van Praat HENIARTH QUINNELL 3 Mrs M F Edwards NEFYDD ANTUR 4 Mr Adrian Poole BRYNVANE CADOG 5 Mrs K Lloyd ROSMARCHE HOLY SPRIG
|
|
|
Post by nativejumper on Jul 24, 2008 20:29:55 GMT
thank u. how about the ridden welsh classes i know the winners and some of the placings but wanted to know the rest thanks x
|
|
|
Post by shelleyj on Jul 24, 2008 20:30:57 GMT
Ridden Mountain and Moorland Ponies, Welsh Pony (Cob Type) Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 year old or over 1 Mrs Fiona Cork TAWELFAN RED ROBIN 2 Mr & Mrs R Curtis MAENAN RONAN KEATING 3 Mrs J Mansfield CHESHMERE FLASHMAN 4 J. Smith DONY'S GWRDA 5 Mr & Mrs R J Cutter ERBACH SERENA 6 Lisa Chambers CAERDDANIEL CHELSEA GIRL
|
|
|
Post by shelleyj on Jul 24, 2008 20:32:10 GMT
Ridden Mountain and Moorland Ponies, Welsh Cob (Section D) Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 year old or over 1 Miss T M Oughton PENSTRUMBLY APRIL ROSE 2 Everitt Family OXSPRING PRINCE 3 Mrs L Rigby ERWYD CALAN MAI 4 D Simons POWYS VALLEY TOBAGO 5 Mr G Schofield TREVALLION JACK THE LAD 6 Tracey Milward ONEWAY MOUNTAIN PRINCE
|
|
|
Post by shelleyj on Jul 24, 2008 20:35:39 GMT
Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter Ponies, Stallion, Mare or Gelding , 4 year old or over not exceeding 122 cms 1 Miss M R Boundy CHAGFORD NATASHA 2 Ann & Les Griffiths & Hughes MORWYN BRONZE TELSTAR 3 Mrs M S Roberts TELYNAU BARCUD 4 Kerren D Bissmire PENLLYN MARTEN 5 Mrs H E Williams TYN Y MOR TWM SION CATTI 6 Mrs J H Lewis CASCOB GOOD NEWS 7 Mrs & Mr T & R Woodbine & Hughes BENGAD WISECRACK
|
|
|
Post by nativejumper on Jul 24, 2008 20:36:00 GMT
sorry i ment the ones in main arena thank u though xx i have given u a karma x
|
|
|
Post by nativejumper on Jul 24, 2008 20:37:23 GMT
i have tried to but not sure if it worked ha ha x
|
|
|
Post by shelleyj on Jul 24, 2008 20:37:59 GMT
Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter Ponies, Stallion, Mare or Gelding , 4 year old or over exceeding 122 cms but not 138 1 Miss Beth Keech CWMBEEG DESTINY 2 Mrs H E Williams CADLAN VALLEY PICASSO 3 P K Saunders BLAKESHILL CASPER 4 Miss S Challinor HOLYOAKE MATSUKINO 5 W G Parry GURNOS WELSH JOJO 6 Deborah Campbell RINGING LOW DELBOY
|
|
|
Post by shelleyj on Jul 24, 2008 20:39:11 GMT
Hunter Ponies, Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 year old or over exceeding 138 cms 1 Mr & Mrs Hart POWYS VALLEY TOP FLIGHT 2 Mrs P A Yeoman CEFNGARN HUWCYN 3 Mr & Mrs D Rae HONEYWELL BOY 4 Miss E Saxton RHOSFARCH PEN YR ENFUS 5 Rita Pugh JON QUIN 6 Mrs Jane M M Harries YARTY BLODWEN
|
|
|
Post by shelleyj on Jul 24, 2008 20:46:40 GMT
Welsh Cobs - Welsh Cob - Under Saddle, Welsh Cob stallion 4 years old and over 1 Gaynor Macefield MITCHELTROY MASTER 2 Miss Keeley McClarence WEXLAND DAFYDD DDu 3 Mrs & Mr C & L Willis Burton & Ennett PENTREFELIN SORENTO 4 Mrs L Ferris Rotherdale Stud ROTHERDALE RHODRI 5 Alison Hibbert GLANTRAETH JACK DANIELS 6 Nick Sturgess OSBOURN DIMOD 7 Everitt Family OXSPRING PRINCE 8 Miss C J Donnelly LLWYNHYWEL THE HORNBLOWER
|
|
|
Post by shelleyj on Jul 24, 2008 20:48:25 GMT
Welsh Cobs - Welsh Cob - Under Saddle, Welsh Cob Mare 4 years old and over 1 Lisa Saycell TOYSIDE LUCKY LOWRI 2 Miss & Mr A & J Wheatcroft & Levy SYDENHAM IXIA 3 Mrs E J Launder MORLYN WELSH JOY 4 Ms C M Pearse, HEOLYRHEDYN RHOSYN-Y-MYNYDD 5 Mrs D Pye LLWYNHYWEL SOFREN GOCH 6 Mrs L Rigby ERWYD CALAN MAI 7 Mr. Joe White PENTRECOED ALWENA 8 Sara Miriam Ackers LLWYNHYWEL CENTENARY MODEL
|
|
|
Post by shelleyj on Jul 24, 2008 20:50:44 GMT
Welsh Cobs - Welsh Ponies (Cob Type) - Under Saddle, Welsh Pony cob type stallion mare or gelding 4 years old or over 1 Mr & Mrs. S Crutchley SYNOD SWEET CELINA 2 Mr & Mrs G P Baker STARCREST DISCOVERY 3 Mr & Mrs D P & M A Jones MENAI CALON LAN 4 Mrs Fiona Cork TAWELFAN RED ROBIN 5 Mr & Mrs R Curtis MAENAN RONAN KEATING 6 Miss L Barsoum TYR'EOS BILLIE FURY 7 Mrs K Panayiotou TYR CAPEL MARVEL 8 Jenny Wilkins WALENA BOBBY DAZZLER 9 Mrs G A Heppenstall GLYNWYN PENNY SWEET 10 Mr Gary Wootton PARVADEAN GOLDRING
|
|
|
Post by nativejumper on Jul 24, 2008 20:51:19 GMT
thank u
|
|
|
Post by shelleyj on Jul 24, 2008 20:52:45 GMT
Welsh Cobs - Welsh Cob - Under Saddle, Welsh Cob Gelding 4 years old and over 1 Arwel Davies NEBO JONI JONES 2 Mr G Schofield TREVALLION JACK THE LAD 3 Miss Jemma Beatty WATLING SAMSWN 4 J Pring OLLERSET PRINCE 5 Miss Jessica Allen & Sophia Allen ASHOW BRENIN 6 Mr T Whiteley MAESMYNACH MR TEDDY 7 Mrs D C Russell CEINELYDD FACH FLASHMAN 8 Miss Catrin Davies GLANTEIFI TEIFION 9 Mrs & Miss A & L Stevens PENSTRUMBLY LAST TRAIN 10 Mrs Jenny Birch BOLGOED (s) I'm Iroko
|
|