Post by justliloldme on Jun 27, 2017 6:27:31 GMT
Thank You to All Who supported at its new venue (please to log on and see no whinging YET !!! Always a Bonus, Here are the results
2017 Prize Winners
Place classnumber title owner horsename
1st 101 BSHA OPEN RIDDEN HACK MIXED HEIGHT K Cox Royden Sweet William
2nd 101 BSHA OPEN RIDDEN HACK MIXED HEIGHT E Burbank Formindable Opposition
1st 102 BSHA OPEN RIDDEN RIDING HORSE MIXED P Shenton Barnwell Drago
1st 103 BSHA AMATEUR / HP RIDDEN HACK MIXED E Burbank Formindable Opposition
1st 104 BSHA AMATEUR / HP RIDDEN RIDING HORSE P Shenton Barnwell Drago
1st 105 BSHA OPEN RIDDEN SHOW COB MIXED T Harris Prime Tyme
2nd 105 BSHA OPEN RIDDEN SHOW COB MIXED A Fradley Ammonite
3rd 105 BSHA OPEN RIDDEN SHOW COB MIXED H Thomas Harlequin Jim
4th 105 BSHA OPEN RIDDEN SHOW COB MIXED L Penny Teddy
1st 106 BSHA BSHA AMATEUR / HP SHOW COB MIXED T Harris Prime Tyme
2nd 106 BSHA BSHA AMATEUR / HP SHOW COB MIXED CL Gaskin Ranchella Rolex
3rd 106 BSHA BSHA AMATEUR / HP SHOW COB MIXED A Chambers Rein Honey
4th 106 BSHA BSHA AMATEUR / HP SHOW COB MIXED R Bradbury Gerinimo Tornado
1st 107 BSHA RIDDEN MAXI COB S Holliday The Piano Man
2nd 107 BSHA RIDDEN MAXI COB D Kent Coleridge
3rd 107 BSHA RIDDEN MAXI COB A Chambers Rein Honey
4th 107 BSHA RIDDEN MAXI COB C Plastow Silversons Valient
1st 108 TATTERSALL/ROR RIDDEN SERIES L Harris Wild West
2nd 108 TATTERSALL/ROR RIDDEN SERIES K Edwardson Pravda Street
3rd 108 TATTERSALL/ROR RIDDEN SERIES H Cox Jacklighte Bellvue
4th 108 TATTERSALL/ROR RIDDEN SERIES S Wasley Prime Location
1st 109 ROR IN HAND EX RACEHORSE W Wilson Indiana Gold (Fr)
2nd 109 ROR IN HAND EX RACEHORSE M Bowman Irish Law
3rd 109 ROR IN HAND EX RACEHORSE H Cox Jacklighte Bellvue
4th 109 ROR IN HAND EX RACEHORSE K Edwardson Pravda Street
1st 110 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND L Hughes Custom Made The Watchman
2nd 110 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND K Lees Custom Made Something to Talk About
3rd 110 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND S Gale The Dun Deal
4th 110 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND M Matthews Hermits Smoking Gun
1st 111 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB RIDDEN S Vaughan Verna
2nd 111 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB RIDDEN L Roberts Kiyro
3rd 111 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB RIDDEN H Moody Cricket
4th 111 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB RIDDEN K Driver Billy Wilson
1st 112 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND EXCEEDING J Martin SD Prince
2nd 112 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND EXCEEDING G Calladine Danny
3rd 112 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND EXCEEDING R King RSCPA Tess
4th 112 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND EXCEEDING L Ellis Tilly
1st 113 IN HAND SHOW PONY NOT EXCEEDING 14.2HH H Barton West Leake Sophistication
2nd 113 IN HAND SHOW PONY NOT EXCEEDING 14.2HH J Grant Thimbleby Angelique
3rd 113 IN HAND SHOW PONY NOT EXCEEDING 14.2HH L Addlesee Brookwater Copper Emblem
4th 113 IN HAND SHOW PONY NOT EXCEEDING 14.2HH M Rodgers Melvale Tinsel Town
1st 114 IN HAND SHOW HUNTER PONY NOT EXCEEDING M Thompson Mable
1st 115 IN HAND SHOW OR HUNTER PONY YEARLING V Leggett Tamasha Whispered Secret
2nd 115 IN HAND SHOW OR HUNTER PONY YEARLING P Walster Bathleyhills Colour Creation
26 June 2017 Page 1 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
3rd 115 IN HAND SHOW OR HUNTER PONY YEARLING Mrs Fellows Take a Walk at Midnight
4th 115 IN HAND SHOW OR HUNTER PONY YEARLING H Barton West Leake Foal
1st 116 IN HAND SHOW OR HUNTER PONY 2 YEAR OLD C Duffin Dowhills Princesse
1st 117 IN HAND SHOW OR HUNTER PONY 3 YEAR OLD A Fradley Rommano Spot of Class
2nd 117 IN HAND SHOW OR HUNTER PONY 3 YEAR OLD K Phillips Izzell Lady Million
1st 119 IN HAND HACK OR RIDING HORSE K Phillips Mathemadam Kindred Spirit
1st 201 CHAPS IN HAND YOUNGSTOCK 1,2,3 YEARS L Hawthorn SD Fancy Phillipa
2nd 201 CHAPS IN HAND YOUNGSTOCK 1,2,3 YEARS M Wiblin Muvvers Pride
3rd 201 CHAPS IN HAND YOUNGSTOCK 1,2,3 YEARS S Gale The Dun Deal
4th 201 CHAPS IN HAND YOUNGSTOCK 1,2,3 YEARS P Walster Bathleyhills Colour Creation
1st 202 CHAPS IN HAND NON NATIVE HORSE MJeffery Dallas III
1st 203 CHAPS IN HAND NON NATIVE PONY M Findlay Penrock Puzzled Poser
2nd 203 CHAPS IN HAND NON NATIVE PONY S Miller Larnleighs Commanche
1st 204 CHAPS IN HAND NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL L Dobson Ardcul Bally High
2nd 204 CHAPS IN HAND NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL J Dix Paddington Power
1st 205 CHAPS IN HAND NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL G Calladine Danny
2nd 205 CHAPS IN HAND NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL J Sayer Layston Showgirl
3rd 205 CHAPS IN HAND NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL S Gale The Dun Deal
4th 205 CHAPS IN HAND NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL A Hodkin Mollys Maid
1st 206 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE HORSE J Thomson Caerini Chiketa
2nd 206 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE HORSE T Williamson Must be Maisie
3rd 206 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE HORSE N Astle Kellythorpes Romany Luck
4th 206 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE HORSE J Fazackerley Logan
1st 207 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE PONY S Lowe Hewarths Hit The Jackpot
2nd 207 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE PONY S Miller Larnleighs Commanche
3rd 207 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE PONY M Findlay Penrock Puzzled Poser
4th 207 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE PONY A Bennion Chelsmoor Rock Star
1st 208 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL S Booth Diamond Belle
2nd 208 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL S Friswell Blaenmirlais a Fantacy
3rd 208 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL E Grey Blue Diamond
4th 208 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL R Bradbury Gerinimo Tornado
1st 209 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL PONY J Mott Kaiser Chief
2nd 209 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL PONY E Shepherd Dancing Dice
3rd 209 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL PONY T Cowley Firecracker
4th 209 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL PONY L Roberts Kiyro
1st 210 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION EQUITATION - A Bryan Dowell Ceilis Bouncer
2nd 210 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION EQUITATION - A Chatfield Kingsclough Masquerade
3rd 210 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION EQUITATION - L Harris Wild West
1st 212 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION BEST HORSE OR A Chatfield Kingsclough Masquerade
2nd 212 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION BEST HORSE OR A Guy Killowen Victor
3rd 212 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION BEST HORSE OR L Hallam Lowhouses Jessica II
1st 213 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION CONCOURS A Bryan Dowell Ceilis Bouncer
2nd 213 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION CONCOURS L Hallam Lowhouses Jessica II
1st 215 IN HAND PART BRED ARAB 4YRS & OVER J Grant Thimbleby Angelique
2nd 215 IN HAND PART BRED ARAB 4YRS & OVER K Phillips Mathemadam Kindred Spirit
1st 216 RIDDEN PART BRED ARAB CHEREIF QUALIFIER A Whittle Stanley Grange Sophisticat
26 June 2017 Page 2 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
2nd 216 RIDDEN PART BRED ARAB CHEREIF QUALIFIER K Cox Royden Sweet William
1st 301 VHS IN HAND 15 - 19 YRS J Moxon Furzley Magician
2nd 301 VHS IN HAND 15 - 19 YRS J Jones F I Tessa
3rd 301 VHS IN HAND 15 - 19 YRS Mr & Mrs L Gregory Brewards Penny
4th 301 VHS IN HAND 15 - 19 YRS L Ellis Tilly
1st 302 VHS IN HAND 20 - 24YRS N Timmins Croft Sensation
2nd 302 VHS IN HAND 20 - 24YRS B Barton Wenderris Lollipop
3rd 302 VHS IN HAND 20 - 24YRS L Taylor Ryanwyn Theoden
4th 302 VHS IN HAND 20 - 24YRS K Antill Rhoslan Marged
1st 303 VHS IN HAND 25YRS & OVER D Taylor Wylie
2nd 303 VHS IN HAND 25YRS & OVER D Parker Rustic Dancer
3rd 303 VHS IN HAND 25YRS & OVER DM Pool Deytheur Rhodri
1st 304 VHS RIDDEN 15 - 19YRS J Moxon Furzley Magician
2nd 304 VHS RIDDEN 15 - 19YRS H Burrell Special Edition
3rd 304 VHS RIDDEN 15 - 19YRS J Holmes Mister J
4th 304 VHS RIDDEN 15 - 19YRS Karin Staples The Interpreter
1st 305 VHS RIDDEN 20 - 24YRS E Anthony Morning Springs
2nd 305 VHS RIDDEN 20 - 24YRS L Taylor Ryanwyn Theoden
3rd 305 VHS RIDDEN 20 - 24YRS C Beswick Secret III
4th 305 VHS RIDDEN 20 - 24YRS F Benton Midrigan Mauve
1st 306 VHS RIDDEN 25YRS & OVER D Parker Rustic Dancer
2nd 306 VHS RIDDEN 25YRS & OVER R Beadle II Furetto
3rd 306 VHS RIDDEN 25YRS & OVER DM Pool Deytheur Rhodri
1st 307 CLEVELAND BAY PURE BRED RIDDEN M Sampson Burfield Blackthorn
1st 309 CLEVELAND BAY IN HAND PURE BRED ANY AGE Mr Sampson Burfield Blackthorn
2nd 309 CLEVELAND BAY IN HAND PURE BRED ANY AGE M Sampson Burfield Rowan
1st 311 CLEVELAND BAY YOUNGSTOCK PURE OR PART A Meynell Brackenbrae Coruscation
2nd 311 CLEVELAND BAY YOUNGSTOCK PURE OR PART JL Firth Barbarian Jaunty Gent
1st 312 RARE & FOREIGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN J O Neill Looking Glass Freedoms Love Song
2nd 312 RARE & FOREIGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN A Egea My Lady Rosanna
3rd 312 RARE & FOREIGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN D Crowe Gasper de L Heute
1st 313 RARE & FOREIGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN E Proctor Psychic Suprise
2nd 313 RARE & FOREIGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN M Humphries Camborne Larissa
1st 314 RARE & FORIEGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN THE J Kirkman Bucarrass Golden Buckeneer
2nd 314 RARE & FORIEGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN THE D Crowe Bounty de L`Heute
3rd 314 RARE & FORIEGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN THE L Taddeo LMA Hannah
4th 314 RARE & FORIEGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN THE M Quartley Epis Summer Sky
1st 315 IN HAND SPOTTED ANY AGE NOT EXCEEDING L Jones Britains Story Teller
2nd 315 IN HAND SPOTTED ANY AGE NOT EXCEEDING N Crosby Lost Prophet
3rd 315 IN HAND SPOTTED ANY AGE NOT EXCEEDING A Marsh Haverland Sully Fire
1st 316 IN HAND SPOTTED ANY AGE EXCEEDING 14.2HH D Bannister Fairecal Moon Shadow
1st 317 IN HAND PALOMINO ANY AGE J Kirkman Bucarrass Golden Buckeneer
2nd 317 IN HAND PALOMINO ANY AGE J Grant Stoak Anastasia
3rd 317 IN HAND PALOMINO ANY AGE SM Cousins Midoak Minted Gold
4th 317 IN HAND PALOMINO ANY AGE V Lee Legerview Yeoman
1st 318 IN HAND DUN OR CREMELLO ANY AGE S Hazlewood Desach Llewellyn
26 June 2017 Page 3 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
2nd 318 IN HAND DUN OR CREMELLO ANY AGE C Hammond Hope Odel
1st 319 RIDDEN ALTERNATIVE COLOURS - SPOTTED/ L Jones Britains Story Teller
2nd 319 RIDDEN ALTERNATIVE COLOURS - SPOTTED/ J Holmes Mister J
3rd 319 RIDDEN ALTERNATIVE COLOURS - SPOTTED/ K Jones Zaramax Dancing Prince
1st 401 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY STALLION SECTION A E Hampson Tamevalley Tigga
1st 402 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY BARREN OR BROOD E Waller Brynrodyn Boneddiges
2nd 402 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY BARREN OR BROOD SEV Goodwin Tame Valley Tomasina
3rd 402 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY BARREN OR BROOD J Shaw & P Hardy Haverford Go with the Flo
4th 402 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY BARREN OR BROOD C Cummings Morry Lucia
1st 403 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY FOAL SECTON A J Shaw & P Hardy Maplebeck to Hot To Handle
1st 404 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY YEARLING COLT OR E Tyson Pinewell Hanky Panky
2nd 404 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY YEARLING COLT OR C Hammond Hope Odel
1st 405 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY 2 OR 3 YEAR OLD E Waller Delami Amelia
2nd 405 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY 2 OR 3 YEAR OLD M E Wilson Tallares Mystical
3rd 405 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY 2 OR 3 YEAR OLD L Bates Trefyns Ginger Fizz
4th 405 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY 2 OR 3 YEAR OLD D Wheeldon Menai Seren Y Dwyrain
1st 406 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY GELDING ANY AGE J Cooper Tallares Bobby Dazzler
2nd 406 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY GELDING ANY AGE V Lee Legerview Yeoman
3rd 406 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY GELDING ANY AGE M Wing Larapinta Harlequinn
1st 408 WELSH PONY BARREN OR BROOD MARE G Eastwood Hilin Jewel
2nd 408 WELSH PONY BARREN OR BROOD MARE GR Hensby Laithehill Symphony
3rd 408 WELSH PONY BARREN OR BROOD MARE H Jones Treflan Owenna
1st 409 WELSH PONY FOAL SECTION B GR Hensby Laithehill Foal
1st 410 WELSH PONY YEARLING COLT OR FILLY G Eastwood Hilin Tamara
2nd 410 WELSH PONY YEARLING COLT OR FILLY L Wilson Walseker Ana
3rd 410 WELSH PONY YEARLING COLT OR FILLY J Grant Cadlan Valley Candice
4th 410 WELSH PONY YEARLING COLT OR FILLY D Wheeldon Mompesson Late Night Razzmatazz
1st 411 WELSH PONY 2 OR 3 YEAR OLD COLT OR FILLY GR Hensby Laithehill Hollyhock
2nd 411 WELSH PONY 2 OR 3 YEAR OLD COLT OR FILLY J Grant Stoak Anastasia
3rd 411 WELSH PONY 2 OR 3 YEAR OLD COLT OR FILLY B Lois Exclusive Diam
1st 412 WELSH PONY GELDING ANY AGE SECTION B S Lowe Moorfarm Orion
1st 415 IN HAND M & M LARGE BREEDS 2/3 YEAR OLD- J Wright Holmedown Racine
2nd 415 IN HAND M & M LARGE BREEDS 2/3 YEAR OLD- A Key Kauri Oakensheild
1st 417 IN HAND M & M LARGE BREEDS MARE OR L Bamforth Wansfell Wandaran
2nd 417 IN HAND M & M LARGE BREEDS MARE OR J & L Drake Ballachulish Fraser of Castle Green
3rd 417 IN HAND M & M LARGE BREEDS MARE OR S Davison Ballybane Josey
4th 417 IN HAND M & M LARGE BREEDS MARE OR J Copeland Wolds Kittiwake II
1st 418 IN HAND M & M LARGE BREEDS STALLION 4YRS V Edwards Sonnex Morslandsdale Mac
1st 419 IN HAND M & M SMALL BREEDS MARE OR S Beardsley Cosmic Juno
2nd 419 IN HAND M & M SMALL BREEDS MARE OR S Beardlsey Cosmic Nova
1st 420 IN HAND M & M SMALL BREEDS STALLION 4YRS M Viner Moseley Triad
1st 501 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE STALLION SECTION D Timmons Larnleighs Twrgadarn
1st 502 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE BARREN OR BROOD D Smith/ N Matthews Synod Rally On
2nd 502 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE BARREN OR BROOD F Shipley Redpools Margaret Rose
1st 503 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE FOAL SECTION C D Smith/ N Matthews Trevallion Mr Jones
1st 504 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE YEARLING COLT OR G Eastwood Tynwydd Golden Boy
26 June 2017 Page 4 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
2nd 504 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE YEARLING COLT OR E Hatton Banroc Violetta
1st 505 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE 2/3 YEAR OLD E Waller Dycott Summer Rain
2nd 505 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE 2/3 YEAR OLD J Hampson Settvalley The Avenger
3rd 505 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE 2/3 YEAR OLD C Ingram Brackens Legacy
1st 506 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE GELDING ANY AGE C Giles Laurtom Dancemaster
2nd 506 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE GELDING ANY AGE N Kaminski Cyntaf Diamond Heist
3rd 506 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE GELDING ANY AGE A Papworth Brynseion Heddus
4th 506 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE GELDING ANY AGE A Storer Ewyn Osain
1st 507 WELSH COB STALLION SECTION D N Matthews Trevallion Oscar
2nd 507 WELSH COB STALLION SECTION D L Coope Brynfa Welsh Dragon
3rd 507 WELSH COB STALLION SECTION D A Watson Llwynhywel High Spec
1st 510 WELSH COB YEARLING COLT OR FILLY J Lewellyn James Brynfa The Boss
2nd 510 WELSH COB YEARLING COLT OR FILLY E Hatton Banroc Black Cherry
3rd 510 WELSH COB YEARLING COLT OR FILLY S & T Richter Fronarth Charlotte Dujardin
1st 511 WELSH COB 2/3 YEAR OLD COLT OR FILLY A Parsonage Cascob Mlady
2nd 511 WELSH COB 2/3 YEAR OLD COLT OR FILLY C Scattergood Rhydellion Morning You Diamond
1st 512 WELSH COB GELDING ANY AGE SECTION D S Varley Rhydfendigaid Terfel
2nd 512 WELSH COB GELDING ANY AGE SECTION D S Hazlewood Desach Llewellyn
3rd 512 WELSH COB GELDING ANY AGE SECTION D E Willetts Rhydfendigaid Dewin Du
4th 512 WELSH COB GELDING ANY AGE SECTION D H Summerfield Pentyparc Cupid
1st 513 WELSH PART BRED FOAL OR YEARLING ANY P Walster Bathleyhills Colour Creation
2nd 513 WELSH PART BRED FOAL OR YEARLING ANY K Phillips Sandboro Sir Henry
1st 514 WELSH PART BRED 2/3 YEAR OLDFILLY OR K Phillips Izzell Lady Million
1st 515 WELSH PART BRED MARE OR GELDING 4YRS + J Grant Thimbleby Angelique
2nd 515 WELSH PART BRED MARE OR GELDING 4YRS + J Bates Alices Firefly
1st 516 WELSH PART BRED STALLION OR COLT 2 A Fradley Rommano Spot of Class
1st 601 STANDARD SHETLAND STALLION Mr & Mrs L Gregory Brewards Planet
1st 602 STANDARD SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING Mr & Mrs Britland Melland Patient Lady
2nd 602 STANDARD SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING J Smith Threapwood Tarna
3rd 602 STANDARD SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING J Thorp Wemke V Stahl Langelo
4th 602 STANDARD SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING L Smith Zennor Snow Bunting
1st 605 STANDARD SHETLAND 2/3 YEARS L Mayfield Beeftub Bell Emilio
1st 606 MINIATURE SHETLAND STALLION J Needham Highedge Darcy
2nd 606 MINIATURE SHETLAND STALLION E Flint Toplarch Peanut
3rd 606 MINIATURE SHETLAND STALLION S Mchale Brambles Jaques
4th 606 MINIATURE SHETLAND STALLION M Bootyman Littlefort Toytown
1st 607 MINIATURE SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING G Smith Gott Mabs
2nd 607 MINIATURE SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING J Sayer Lornarth Gethins Flame
3rd 607 MINIATURE SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING Mrs J O`nions Hermits Elissa
4th 607 MINIATURE SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING J Thorp Moonshine Monster Munch
1st 608 MINIATURE SHETLAND YEARLING L Mayfield Plumtree Bonanza
2nd 608 MINIATURE SHETLAND YEARLING J Needham Libbyjo Toby
3rd 608 MINIATURE SHETLAND YEARLING S Allwood Plumtree Dhalia
4th 608 MINIATURE SHETLAND YEARLING J Marr Sheribrooke Oleander
1st 609 MINIATURE SHETLAND 2 YEAR OLD D Davis Cherubs Court Jester
2nd 609 MINIATURE SHETLAND 2 YEAR OLD J O`nions Barns Ruby
26 June 2017 Page 5 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
3rd 609 MINIATURE SHETLAND 2 YEAR OLD D Davis Iris`s Lady Isabelle
1st 610 MINIATURE SHETLAND 3 YEAR OLD L Mayfield Trinkeld Rosie Mae
2nd 610 MINIATURE SHETLAND 3 YEAR OLD S Allwood Millowbridge Wild Orca
1st 611 COLOURED SHETLAND MINIATURE OR STANDARD J Sayer Layston Showgirl
2nd 611 COLOURED SHETLAND MINIATURE OR STANDARD Mrs J O`nions Hermits Elissa
3rd 611 COLOURED SHETLAND MINIATURE OR STANDARD L Mayfield Watson Chickpea
4th 611 COLOURED SHETLAND MINIATURE OR STANDARD D Davis Cherubs Court Jester
1st 612 MINIATURE HORSE YEARLING J O Neill Looking Glass Freedoms Love Song
1st 613 MINIATURE HORSE 2/3 YEAR OLD T Claydon Rosahia Snippets Red Hor Romeo
2nd 613 MINIATURE HORSE 2/3 YEAR OLD J Kirkman Pinetrees UK Glocks Rythmic Bullet
3rd 613 MINIATURE HORSE 2/3 YEAR OLD B Barton The Milky Bar Kid of RHF
4th 613 MINIATURE HORSE 2/3 YEAR OLD N Crosby Lost Prophet
1st 614 MINIATURE HORSE 4YRS & OVER J Kirkman Bucarrass Golden Buckeneer
2nd 614 MINIATURE HORSE 4YRS & OVER G Wardle Lewingales Ocean Miracle
3rd 614 MINIATURE HORSE 4YRS & OVER J Cotee Banners Golden Warrior
4th 614 MINIATURE HORSE 4YRS & OVER G Wardle Arastone Got To Dream
1st 615 MINIATURE HORSE ARAB/HACK TYPE J O Neill Looking Glass Almond Beach
2nd 615 MINIATURE HORSE ARAB/HACK TYPE T Claydon Rosahia Snippets Red Hor Romeo
3rd 615 MINIATURE HORSE ARAB/HACK TYPE G Wardle Lewingales Ocean Miracle
4th 615 MINIATURE HORSE ARAB/HACK TYPE G Wardle Arastone Got To Dream
1st 616 MINIATURE HORSE DRAUGHT/COB TYPE J Cotee Banners Golden Warrior
2nd 616 MINIATURE HORSE DRAUGHT/COB TYPE B Barton The Milky Bar Kid of RHF
1st 617 YOUNG HANDLERS 11 YEARS & UNDER L Jones Britains Story Teller
2nd 617 YOUNG HANDLERS 11 YEARS & UNDER A Henson Lenny
3rd 617 YOUNG HANDLERS 11 YEARS & UNDER S Lowe Peachy
4th 617 YOUNG HANDLERS 11 YEARS & UNDER R Rodgers Wynchelea Polly Pocket
1st 618 YOUNG HANDLERS 12 - 16YRS A Stott Shirleyholmes Mayfly
2nd 618 YOUNG HANDLERS 12 - 16YRS A Whittle Stanley Grange Sophisticat
3rd 618 YOUNG HANDLERS 12 - 16YRS C Hammond Glangwna Gloria
4th 618 YOUNG HANDLERS 12 - 16YRS L Mayfield Watson Chickpea
1st 701 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH A B DARTMOOR C Hudson Skellorn Toy Soldier
2nd 701 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH A B DARTMOOR JM Allen Larapinta Topaz
3rd 701 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH A B DARTMOOR D Chambers Greenferns Reuen
1st 702 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN HIGHLAND FELL DALES J Crane Murthwaite Teds Lass
2nd 702 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN HIGHLAND FELL DALES V Edwards Sonnex Morslandsdale Mac
3rd 702 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN HIGHLAND FELL DALES L Bamforth Wansfell Wandaran
4th 702 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN HIGHLAND FELL DALES A Harris Hey Brows Bernary Lord Bertram
1st 703 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN NEW FOREST & S Barker Mister Lettery
2nd 703 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN NEW FOREST & G Reeve Hollyhock Blaithin
3rd 703 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN NEW FOREST & A Jennings Kindesella Lilly
4th 703 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN NEW FOREST & A Wilson Twnydun Tristan
1st 704 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C A Beresford Menai Viceroy
2nd 704 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C E Tyson Ballagh The Boss
3rd 704 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C C Stanton Melyngoch Castan
4th 704 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C I Brocklehurst Larnleigh Hustler
1st 705 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH D C Sparrey Sakama Welsh Magic
26 June 2017 Page 6 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
2nd 705 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH D S Meggitt Renvarg Victoria
3rd 705 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH D E Hall Broughton Rosanna
4th 705 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH D I Brocklehurst Larnleigh Hustler
1st 706 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN LEAD REIN PONY M Viner Moseley Papion
2nd 706 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN LEAD REIN PONY A Bennion Thistledown Valdes
3rd 706 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN LEAD REIN PONY L Porter Eastways After Hours
4th 706 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN LEAD REIN PONY S Westwood Broughton Tulisa
1st 707 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY A Potter Newton Hill Prince Albert
2nd 707 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY M Rodgers Gwithian Lilly
3rd 707 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY S Athey Stonedge Ser y bore
4th 707 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY C Bell Gwithian Percival
1st 708 BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR SMALL BREEDS A Potter Newton Hill Prince Albert
2nd 708 BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR SMALL BREEDS C Bell Gwithian Percival
1st 709 BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR LARGE BREEDS H Castledine Lynbrie Chantelle
2nd 709 BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR LARGE BREEDS G Reeve Hollyhock Blaithin
3rd 709 BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR LARGE BREEDS C Stanton Melyngoch Castan
4th 709 BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR LARGE BREEDS E Hall Broughton Rosanna
1st 710 LEAD REIN SHOW PONY OR SHOW HUNTER PONY C Redgate Courtway Pop Star
2nd 710 LEAD REIN SHOW PONY OR SHOW HUNTER PONY R Rodgers Wynchelea Polly Pocket
3rd 710 LEAD REIN SHOW PONY OR SHOW HUNTER PONY V Sidaway Cosford Charming
4th 710 LEAD REIN SHOW PONY OR SHOW HUNTER PONY V Bignell Ditton Priors Lucius
1st 711 FIRST RIDDEN SHOW PONY OR SHOW HUNTER V Bignell Padula Party Pants
2nd 711 FIRST RIDDEN SHOW PONY OR SHOW HUNTER C Redgate Elliot Suprise
1st 712 RIDDEN SHOW PONY NOT EXCEEDING 14.2HH A Whittle Stanley Grange Sophisticat
1st 713 RIDDEN SHOW HUNTER PONY NOT EXCEEDING G Fallon Sparkton Royal Applause
2nd 713 RIDDEN SHOW HUNTER PONY NOT EXCEEDING C Harris Tom
1st 714 RIDDEN PART BRED WELSH/ NATIVE INCLUDES C Redgate Courtway Pop Star
1st 801 RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT PURE BRED G Redfern Sam Shepherds Hill
2nd 801 RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT PURE BRED P Kirk Ellis Irish Viking
3rd 801 RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT PURE BRED J Simons Tumblin Paddy
1st 802 RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT PART BRED L Duncan My Carraig
2nd 802 RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT PART BRED D Fielding Offcote Guinevre
3rd 802 RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT PART BRED KL (&^%$ Lowmoor Pillowtalk
1st 803 BLUE CHIP FLAT RIDDEN SPORTS HORSE R Harthern Calypsos Nitro Million
2nd 803 BLUE CHIP FLAT RIDDEN SPORTS HORSE C Blaskey Happy Birthday Blue Chip
3rd 803 BLUE CHIP FLAT RIDDEN SPORTS HORSE J Wormall Jack Spratt
4th 803 BLUE CHIP FLAT RIDDEN SPORTS HORSE K Wright Mill House Kann Eye
1st 804 LADIES SHOW HORSE - HORSE OF THE YEAR R Harthern Winterhill Woodpecker
2nd 804 LADIES SHOW HORSE - HORSE OF THE YEAR A Ernsting Revelation II
3rd 804 LADIES SHOW HORSE - HORSE OF THE YEAR H Heyes The Rough Diamond
4th 804 LADIES SHOW HORSE - HORSE OF THE YEAR N Carpenter Pencarder Lilianna
1st 806 UNAFFILIATED RIDDEN HUNTERS - NOT RIDDEN A McClubbin Warrior Of Justice
2nd 806 UNAFFILIATED RIDDEN HUNTERS - NOT RIDDEN V Rhodes Fredie Girl
3rd 806 UNAFFILIATED RIDDEN HUNTERS - NOT RIDDEN K Wright Mill House Kann Eye
4th 806 UNAFFILIATED RIDDEN HUNTERS - NOT RIDDEN KL (&^%$ Lowmoor Pillowtalk
1st 808 RIHS QUALIFIER - SHGB LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER R Harthern Winterhill Woodpecker
26 June 2017 Page 7 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
2nd 808 RIHS QUALIFIER - SHGB LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER Y Bailey Jawbreaker
3rd 808 RIHS QUALIFIER - SHGB LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER D Godber Stanleybrook Burning Desire
4th 808 RIHS QUALIFIER - SHGB LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER V Rhodes Fredie Girl
1st 809 RIHS QUALIFIER - SHGB MIDDLEWEIGHT S Holford Yarrow Miss Ruby
2nd 809 RIHS QUALIFIER - SHGB MIDDLEWEIGHT F Benton Javas Clementine
1st 810 RIHS QUALIFIER - SHGB HEAVYWEIGHT HUNTER A Ernsting Columcille Bouncer
1st 811 IN HAND HORSES - HUNTERS/ SPORT HORSE/ A Warren Clarissa of Westoak
1st 812 IN HAND HORSES - HUNTERS/ SPORT HORSE/ M Wiblin Muvvers Pride
1st 813 IN HAND HORSES - HUNTERS/ SPORT HORSE/ S Moss Mossvalley Gold Digger
1st 815 IN HAND HORSES - HUNTERS/ SPORT HORSE/ G Redfern Sam Shepherds Hill
1st 901 LEAD REIN WORKING HUNTER PONY - ALL TYPES A Henson Lenny
2nd 901 LEAD REIN WORKING HUNTER PONY - ALL TYPES C Blunt Sunwillow Quidditch
3rd 901 LEAD REIN WORKING HUNTER PONY - ALL TYPES V Bignell Ditton Priors Lucius
1st 902 CRADLE STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY - ALL C Collier Colliyers Oriel
2nd 902 CRADLE STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY - ALL C Gaskin Shacklebridge Ottello
3rd 902 CRADLE STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY - ALL V Bignell Padula Party Pants
4th 902 CRADLE STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY - ALL H Yates Wernlas Socks
1st 903 NURSERY STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY - C Gaskin Chywoon John Smith
2nd 903 NURSERY STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY - H Stanton Candy Cane
3rd 903 NURSERY STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY - C Gould Daukester Panache
1st 904 OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT EXCEEDING V Sidaway Llanarth Windsor
1st 905 OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY 13.2 - 14.2HH K Driver The Heartbreaker
2nd 905 OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY 13.2 - 14.2HH D Shaw Matley Silver Cloud
3rd 905 OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY 13.2 - 14.2HH D Purdy Casperello Creme
1st 906 OPEN WORKING HUNTER 14.2 - 15.2HH RIDERS C Braddock Braddocks Pic n Mix
1st 908 HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW WORKING HUNTER L Henson/ J Burnett Scarthill Kingdom
2nd 908 HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW WORKING HUNTER SM Tennant Bloomfield Bergerac
3rd 908 HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW WORKING HUNTER S Scott Hearts Destiny
4th 908 HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW WORKING HUNTER J Snedker Buckle Up KBS
1st 909 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY NURSERY C Collier Colliyers Oriel
2nd 909 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY NURSERY C Gould Daukester Panache
3rd 909 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY NURSERY M Beardall Pantydwr Twm
1st 910 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT V Sidaway Llanarth Windsor
2nd 910 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT K Wright Startlewood William
3rd 910 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT J Baxter Popsters Lollipop
4th 910 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT H James Rhoson Shangri La
1st 911 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY 13HH TO 14HH D Shaw Matley Silver Cloud
2nd 911 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY 13HH TO 14HH S Barker Knockferry Jasper
3rd 911 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY 13HH TO 14HH E Tyson Ballagh The Boss
4th 911 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY 13HH TO 14HH H Castledine Lynbrie Chantelle
1st 912 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY EXCEEDING S Barker Mister Lettery
2nd 912 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY EXCEEDING C Slater Hillgarth Evening Star
1st 913 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT L Wheelwright Glenwoodstud Accapella
2nd 913 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT K Wright Startlewood William
3rd 913 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT S Harrison Lostock Riff Raff
4th 913 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT S Davison Ballybane Josey
26 June 2017 Page 8 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
1st 914 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER EXCEEDING 14.2HH R Bailey Celtae Cross
2nd 914 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER EXCEEDING 14.2HH R Eley Henricks Mad Harry
3rd 914 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER EXCEEDING 14.2HH S Charlton Boultbees Applejack
4th 914 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER EXCEEDING 14.2HH L Parkin Warren House Beatrice
1st C1 RIDDEN JUNIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 13YRS L Porter Beckside Guardsman
2nd C1 RIDDEN JUNIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 13YRS D Purdy Casperello Creme
3rd C1 RIDDEN JUNIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 13YRS T Murfitt Cwmsarah Caleb
4th C1 RIDDEN JUNIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 13YRS T Paskins Spinneybank Jasmine
1st C2 RIDDEN SENIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 14YRS V Rhodes Fredie Girl
2nd C2 RIDDEN SENIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 14YRS N Browning Pumphill Brandon
3rd C2 RIDDEN SENIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 14YRS ER Kinton Zermes
4th C2 RIDDEN SENIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 14YRS K Boss Blue Boy
1st D2 BDS PRIVATE DRIVING NOT EXCEEDING 13.2 Mr & Mrs Mills Oakvale Rowan
2nd D2 BDS PRIVATE DRIVING NOT EXCEEDING 13.2 F Stubbs Valentine Amber
3rd D2 BDS PRIVATE DRIVING NOT EXCEEDING 13.2 IC Townsend Rotherwood Mr Bean
1st D3 BDS LIGHT TRADE TURNOUT J Walker Lucy Wrawby - Driven to a Light
1st D4 PLEASURE DRIVING/ EXERCISE CLASS S Cole Sam The Man
2nd D4 PLEASURE DRIVING/ EXERCISE CLASS S Moon Fairytail Aero & Foldhouse Leotie
1st D5 CARRIAGE DRIVING CONCOURS D ELEGANCE Mr & Mrs Mills Oakvale Rowan
2nd D5 CARRIAGE DRIVING CONCOURS D ELEGANCE J Walker Lucy Wrawby - Driven to a Light
3rd D5 CARRIAGE DRIVING CONCOURS D ELEGANCE IC Townsend Rotherwood Mr Bean
4th D5 CARRIAGE DRIVING CONCOURS D ELEGANCE S Cole Sam The Man
1st M1 LOCAL RIDERS M & M INCLUDES LEAD REIN N Browning Pumphill Brandon
2nd M1 LOCAL RIDERS M & M INCLUDES LEAD REIN E Hall Broughton Rosanna
3rd M1 LOCAL RIDERS M & M INCLUDES LEAD REIN J Baxter Popsters Lollipop
1st M2 LOCAL RIDERS LOCAL HUNTER S Smith Just A Rumour
2nd M2 LOCAL RIDERS LOCAL HUNTER D Aldridge Royal Tango
3rd M2 LOCAL RIDERS LOCAL HUNTER ER Kinton Zermes
4th M2 LOCAL RIDERS LOCAL HUNTER V Rhodes Fredie Girl
1st M3 LOCAL RIDERS 18 YEARS & OVER ER Kinton Zermes
2nd M3 LOCAL RIDERS 18 YEARS & OVER N Browning Pumphill Brandon
3rd M3 LOCAL RIDERS 18 YEARS & OVER H Sandle Barn Fields Million Dollar Dexter
4th M3 LOCAL RIDERS 18 YEARS & OVER A Jennings Kindesella Lilly
1st M4 LOCAL RIDERS 14 - 17 YRS V Rhodes Fredie Girl
2nd M4 LOCAL RIDERS 14 - 17 YRS C Stanton Melyngoch Castan
1st M5 LOCAL RIDERS 10 - 13YRS J Baxter Popsters Lollipop
2nd M5 LOCAL RIDERS 10 - 13YRS M Beardall Pantydwr Twm
3rd M5 LOCAL RIDERS 10 - 13YRS D Purdy Casperello Creme
1st M6 LOCAL RIDERS 10 YEARS & UNDER L Trueman Kingshaugh Eclipse
2nd M6 LOCAL RIDERS 10 YEARS & UNDER H Stanton Candy Cane
1st M7 LOCAL RIDERS LEAD REIN G Beck Chetwynd Hemlock
2nd M7 LOCAL RIDERS LEAD REIN A Henson Lenny
3rd M7 LOCAL RIDERS LEAD REIN M Rodgers Melvale Tinsel Town
4th M7 LOCAL RIDERS LEAD REIN C Blunt Sunwillow Quidditch
26 June 2017 Page 9 of 9
Championships 2017
place Description Horsename handler owner
Ch RIDDEN HACK Royden Sweet William K Cox K Cox
Res RIDDEN HACK Formindable Opposition E Burbank E Burbank
Ch RIDDEN RIDING HORSE Barnwell Drago P Shenton P Shenton
Ch RIDDEN SHOW COB The Piano Man M Ainsworth S Holliday
Res RIDDEN SHOW COB Prime Tyme T Harris T Harris
Ch ROR CHAMPIONSHIP Wild West L Harris L Harris
Res ROR CHAMPIONSHIP Indiana Gold (Fr) M Wilson W Wilson
Ch TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB Custom Made The Watchman S Deakin L Hughes
Res TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB SD Prince T Partridge J Martin
Ch IN HAND SHOW PONY/ West Leake Sophistication H Barton H Barton
Res IN HAND SHOW PONY/ Dowhills Princesse C Duffin C Duffin
Ch CHAPS COLOURED HORSE Penrock Puzzled Poser M Findlay M Findlay
Res CHAPS COLOURED HORSE Ardcul Bally High L Dobson L Dobson
Ch CHAPS COLOURED HORSE Kaiser Chief J Mott J Mott
Res CHAPS COLOURED HORSE Hewarths Hit The Jackpot J Radford S Lowe
Ch SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION Ceilis Bouncer A Bryan Dowell A Bryan Dowell
Res SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION Kingsclough Masquerade R Barker A Chatfield
Ch PART BRED ARAB Stanley Grange Sophisticat I Whittle A Whittle
Res PART BRED ARAB Thimbleby Angelique J Grant J Grant
Ch VETERAN HORSE SOCIETY Croft Sensation N Timmins N Timmins
Res VETERAN HORSE SOCIETY Morning Springs E Anthony E Anthony
Ch CLEVELAND BAY HORSE Burfield Blackthorn S Wilson M Sampson
Res CLEVELAND BAY HORSE Barbarian Jaunty Gent JL Firth JL Firth
Ch RARE AND FOREIGN BREEDS Bucarrass Golden Buckeneer R Mellard J Kirkman
Res RARE AND FOREIGN BREEDS Psychic Suprise S Woollands E Proctor
Ch ALTERNATIVE/ DILUTE/ Bucarrass Golden Buckeneer R Mellard J Kirkman
Res ALTERNATIVE/ DILUTE/ Britains Story Teller R Talbot Jones L Jones
Ch WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY Delami Amelia E Waller E Waller
Res WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY Tamevalley Tigga J Hampson E Hampson
Ch WELSH PONY SECTION B Hilin Jewel D Eastwood G Eastwood
Res WELSH PONY SECTION B Laithehill Hollyhock GR Hensby GR Hensby
Ch MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND Wansfell Wandaran L Bamforth L Bamforth
Res MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND Holmedown Racine J Wright J Wright
Ch WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE Synod Rally On D Smith/N Matthews D Smith/ N Matthews
Res WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE Larnleigh Hustler D Timmons I Brocklehurst
26 June 2017 Page 1 of 3
place Description Horsename handler owner
Ch WELSH COB SECTION D Brynfa The Boss J Lewellyn James J Lewellyn James
Res WELSH COB SECTION D Trevallion Oscar N Matthews N Matthews
Ch WELSH GELDING Rhydfendigaid Terfel S Varley S Varley
Res WELSH GELDING Tallares Bobby Dazzler A Cartwright J Cooper
Ch WELSH FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP Maplebeck to Hot To Handle L Hampson J Shaw & P Hardy
Res WELSH FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP Trevallion Mr Jones D Smith/ N Matthews D Smith/ N Matthews
Ch SUPREME WELSH Synod Rally On D Smith/N Matthews D Smith/ N Matthews
Res SUPREME WELSH Delami Amelia E Waller E Waller
Ch WELSH PART BRED Rommano Spot of Class A Fradley A Fradley
Res WELSH PART BRED Thimbleby Angelique J Grant J Grant
Ch SHETLAND PONY Melland Patient Lady H Britland Mr & Mrs Britland
Res SHETLAND PONY Threapwood Tarna J Smith J Smith
Ch MINIATURE HORSE Bucarrass Golden Buckeneer R Mellard J Kirkman
Res MINIATURE HORSE Looking Glass Freedoms Love J O Neill J O Neill
Ch YOUNG HANDLER Lenny P Farmer A Henson
Res YOUNG HANDLER Shirleyholmes Mayfly A Stott A Stott
Ch BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN M & Murthwaite Teds Lass T Bell Heather J Crane
Res BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN M & Morslandsdale Mac V Edwards Sonnex V Edwards Sonnex
Ch BSPS HERITAGE MINI RIDDEN Newton Hill Prince Albert A Potter Firth A Potter
Res BSPS HERITAGE MINI RIDDEN Gwithian Lilly L Rodgers M Rodgers
Ch BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR Newton Hill Prince Albert A Potter Firth A Potter
Res BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR Hollyhock Blaithin C Reeve G Reeve
Ch RIDDEN SHOW PONY/ Courtway Pop Star A Redgate C Redgate
Res RIDDEN SHOW PONY/ Padula Party Pants H Bignell V Bignell
Ch IRISH DRAUGHT PURE AND Sam Shepherds Hill G Redfern G Redfern
Res IRISH DRAUGHT PURE AND My Carraig L Duncan L Duncan
Ch RIDDEN HUNTER Winterhill Woodpecker O Edmundson R Harthern
Res RIDDEN HUNTER Columcille Bouncer M Ainsworth A Ernsting
Ch IN HAND HORSE Sam Shepherds Hill G Redfern G Redfern
Res IN HAND HORSE Mossvalley Gold Digger C Flynn S Moss
Ch LOCAL RIDER Just A Rumour S Smith S Smith
Res LOCAL RIDER Pumphill Brandon E Mrvik N Browning
Ch MINI WORKING HUNTER Chywoon John Smith M Beer Lowther C Gaskin
Res MINI WORKING HUNTER Colliyers Oriel I Hartswood Collier C Collier
Ch OPEN WORKING HUNTER Llanarth Windsor I Sidaway V Sidaway
Res OPEN WORKING HUNTER Braddocks Pic n Mix C Braddock C Braddock
Ch MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND Mister Lettery S Barker S Barker
26 June 2017 Page 2 of 3
place Description Horsename handler owner
Res MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND Llanarth Windsor I Sidaway V Sidaway
Ch NOVICE WORKING HUNTER Celtae Cross J Wormall R Bailey
Res NOVICE WORKING HUNTER Glenwoodstud Accapella L Wheelwright L Wheelwright
Ch CARRAIGE DRIVING Oakvale Rowan E Mills Mr & Mrs Mills
Res CARRAIGE DRIVING Valentine Amber F Stubbs F Stubbs
Ch SUPREME IN HAND OF SHOW Sam Shepherds Hill G Redfern G Redfern
Res SUPREME IN HAND OF SHOW Wansfell Wandaran L Bamforth L Bamforth
Ch SUPREME RIDDEN OF SHOW Celtae Cross J Wormall R Bailey
Res SUPREME RIDDEN OF SHOW Padula Party Pants H Bignell V Bignell
2017 Prize Winners
Place classnumber title owner horsename
1st 101 BSHA OPEN RIDDEN HACK MIXED HEIGHT K Cox Royden Sweet William
2nd 101 BSHA OPEN RIDDEN HACK MIXED HEIGHT E Burbank Formindable Opposition
1st 102 BSHA OPEN RIDDEN RIDING HORSE MIXED P Shenton Barnwell Drago
1st 103 BSHA AMATEUR / HP RIDDEN HACK MIXED E Burbank Formindable Opposition
1st 104 BSHA AMATEUR / HP RIDDEN RIDING HORSE P Shenton Barnwell Drago
1st 105 BSHA OPEN RIDDEN SHOW COB MIXED T Harris Prime Tyme
2nd 105 BSHA OPEN RIDDEN SHOW COB MIXED A Fradley Ammonite
3rd 105 BSHA OPEN RIDDEN SHOW COB MIXED H Thomas Harlequin Jim
4th 105 BSHA OPEN RIDDEN SHOW COB MIXED L Penny Teddy
1st 106 BSHA BSHA AMATEUR / HP SHOW COB MIXED T Harris Prime Tyme
2nd 106 BSHA BSHA AMATEUR / HP SHOW COB MIXED CL Gaskin Ranchella Rolex
3rd 106 BSHA BSHA AMATEUR / HP SHOW COB MIXED A Chambers Rein Honey
4th 106 BSHA BSHA AMATEUR / HP SHOW COB MIXED R Bradbury Gerinimo Tornado
1st 107 BSHA RIDDEN MAXI COB S Holliday The Piano Man
2nd 107 BSHA RIDDEN MAXI COB D Kent Coleridge
3rd 107 BSHA RIDDEN MAXI COB A Chambers Rein Honey
4th 107 BSHA RIDDEN MAXI COB C Plastow Silversons Valient
1st 108 TATTERSALL/ROR RIDDEN SERIES L Harris Wild West
2nd 108 TATTERSALL/ROR RIDDEN SERIES K Edwardson Pravda Street
3rd 108 TATTERSALL/ROR RIDDEN SERIES H Cox Jacklighte Bellvue
4th 108 TATTERSALL/ROR RIDDEN SERIES S Wasley Prime Location
1st 109 ROR IN HAND EX RACEHORSE W Wilson Indiana Gold (Fr)
2nd 109 ROR IN HAND EX RACEHORSE M Bowman Irish Law
3rd 109 ROR IN HAND EX RACEHORSE H Cox Jacklighte Bellvue
4th 109 ROR IN HAND EX RACEHORSE K Edwardson Pravda Street
1st 110 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND L Hughes Custom Made The Watchman
2nd 110 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND K Lees Custom Made Something to Talk About
3rd 110 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND S Gale The Dun Deal
4th 110 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND M Matthews Hermits Smoking Gun
1st 111 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB RIDDEN S Vaughan Verna
2nd 111 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB RIDDEN L Roberts Kiyro
3rd 111 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB RIDDEN H Moody Cricket
4th 111 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB RIDDEN K Driver Billy Wilson
1st 112 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND EXCEEDING J Martin SD Prince
2nd 112 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND EXCEEDING G Calladine Danny
3rd 112 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND EXCEEDING R King RSCPA Tess
4th 112 TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB IN HAND EXCEEDING L Ellis Tilly
1st 113 IN HAND SHOW PONY NOT EXCEEDING 14.2HH H Barton West Leake Sophistication
2nd 113 IN HAND SHOW PONY NOT EXCEEDING 14.2HH J Grant Thimbleby Angelique
3rd 113 IN HAND SHOW PONY NOT EXCEEDING 14.2HH L Addlesee Brookwater Copper Emblem
4th 113 IN HAND SHOW PONY NOT EXCEEDING 14.2HH M Rodgers Melvale Tinsel Town
1st 114 IN HAND SHOW HUNTER PONY NOT EXCEEDING M Thompson Mable
1st 115 IN HAND SHOW OR HUNTER PONY YEARLING V Leggett Tamasha Whispered Secret
2nd 115 IN HAND SHOW OR HUNTER PONY YEARLING P Walster Bathleyhills Colour Creation
26 June 2017 Page 1 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
3rd 115 IN HAND SHOW OR HUNTER PONY YEARLING Mrs Fellows Take a Walk at Midnight
4th 115 IN HAND SHOW OR HUNTER PONY YEARLING H Barton West Leake Foal
1st 116 IN HAND SHOW OR HUNTER PONY 2 YEAR OLD C Duffin Dowhills Princesse
1st 117 IN HAND SHOW OR HUNTER PONY 3 YEAR OLD A Fradley Rommano Spot of Class
2nd 117 IN HAND SHOW OR HUNTER PONY 3 YEAR OLD K Phillips Izzell Lady Million
1st 119 IN HAND HACK OR RIDING HORSE K Phillips Mathemadam Kindred Spirit
1st 201 CHAPS IN HAND YOUNGSTOCK 1,2,3 YEARS L Hawthorn SD Fancy Phillipa
2nd 201 CHAPS IN HAND YOUNGSTOCK 1,2,3 YEARS M Wiblin Muvvers Pride
3rd 201 CHAPS IN HAND YOUNGSTOCK 1,2,3 YEARS S Gale The Dun Deal
4th 201 CHAPS IN HAND YOUNGSTOCK 1,2,3 YEARS P Walster Bathleyhills Colour Creation
1st 202 CHAPS IN HAND NON NATIVE HORSE MJeffery Dallas III
1st 203 CHAPS IN HAND NON NATIVE PONY M Findlay Penrock Puzzled Poser
2nd 203 CHAPS IN HAND NON NATIVE PONY S Miller Larnleighs Commanche
1st 204 CHAPS IN HAND NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL L Dobson Ardcul Bally High
2nd 204 CHAPS IN HAND NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL J Dix Paddington Power
1st 205 CHAPS IN HAND NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL G Calladine Danny
2nd 205 CHAPS IN HAND NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL J Sayer Layston Showgirl
3rd 205 CHAPS IN HAND NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL S Gale The Dun Deal
4th 205 CHAPS IN HAND NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL A Hodkin Mollys Maid
1st 206 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE HORSE J Thomson Caerini Chiketa
2nd 206 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE HORSE T Williamson Must be Maisie
3rd 206 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE HORSE N Astle Kellythorpes Romany Luck
4th 206 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE HORSE J Fazackerley Logan
1st 207 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE PONY S Lowe Hewarths Hit The Jackpot
2nd 207 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE PONY S Miller Larnleighs Commanche
3rd 207 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE PONY M Findlay Penrock Puzzled Poser
4th 207 CHAPS RIDDEN NON NATIVE PONY A Bennion Chelsmoor Rock Star
1st 208 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL S Booth Diamond Belle
2nd 208 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL S Friswell Blaenmirlais a Fantacy
3rd 208 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL E Grey Blue Diamond
4th 208 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL R Bradbury Gerinimo Tornado
1st 209 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL PONY J Mott Kaiser Chief
2nd 209 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL PONY E Shepherd Dancing Dice
3rd 209 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL PONY T Cowley Firecracker
4th 209 CHAPS RIDDEN NATIVE COB TRADITIONAL PONY L Roberts Kiyro
1st 210 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION EQUITATION - A Bryan Dowell Ceilis Bouncer
2nd 210 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION EQUITATION - A Chatfield Kingsclough Masquerade
3rd 210 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION EQUITATION - L Harris Wild West
1st 212 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION BEST HORSE OR A Chatfield Kingsclough Masquerade
2nd 212 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION BEST HORSE OR A Guy Killowen Victor
3rd 212 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION BEST HORSE OR L Hallam Lowhouses Jessica II
1st 213 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION CONCOURS A Bryan Dowell Ceilis Bouncer
2nd 213 SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION CONCOURS L Hallam Lowhouses Jessica II
1st 215 IN HAND PART BRED ARAB 4YRS & OVER J Grant Thimbleby Angelique
2nd 215 IN HAND PART BRED ARAB 4YRS & OVER K Phillips Mathemadam Kindred Spirit
1st 216 RIDDEN PART BRED ARAB CHEREIF QUALIFIER A Whittle Stanley Grange Sophisticat
26 June 2017 Page 2 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
2nd 216 RIDDEN PART BRED ARAB CHEREIF QUALIFIER K Cox Royden Sweet William
1st 301 VHS IN HAND 15 - 19 YRS J Moxon Furzley Magician
2nd 301 VHS IN HAND 15 - 19 YRS J Jones F I Tessa
3rd 301 VHS IN HAND 15 - 19 YRS Mr & Mrs L Gregory Brewards Penny
4th 301 VHS IN HAND 15 - 19 YRS L Ellis Tilly
1st 302 VHS IN HAND 20 - 24YRS N Timmins Croft Sensation
2nd 302 VHS IN HAND 20 - 24YRS B Barton Wenderris Lollipop
3rd 302 VHS IN HAND 20 - 24YRS L Taylor Ryanwyn Theoden
4th 302 VHS IN HAND 20 - 24YRS K Antill Rhoslan Marged
1st 303 VHS IN HAND 25YRS & OVER D Taylor Wylie
2nd 303 VHS IN HAND 25YRS & OVER D Parker Rustic Dancer
3rd 303 VHS IN HAND 25YRS & OVER DM Pool Deytheur Rhodri
1st 304 VHS RIDDEN 15 - 19YRS J Moxon Furzley Magician
2nd 304 VHS RIDDEN 15 - 19YRS H Burrell Special Edition
3rd 304 VHS RIDDEN 15 - 19YRS J Holmes Mister J
4th 304 VHS RIDDEN 15 - 19YRS Karin Staples The Interpreter
1st 305 VHS RIDDEN 20 - 24YRS E Anthony Morning Springs
2nd 305 VHS RIDDEN 20 - 24YRS L Taylor Ryanwyn Theoden
3rd 305 VHS RIDDEN 20 - 24YRS C Beswick Secret III
4th 305 VHS RIDDEN 20 - 24YRS F Benton Midrigan Mauve
1st 306 VHS RIDDEN 25YRS & OVER D Parker Rustic Dancer
2nd 306 VHS RIDDEN 25YRS & OVER R Beadle II Furetto
3rd 306 VHS RIDDEN 25YRS & OVER DM Pool Deytheur Rhodri
1st 307 CLEVELAND BAY PURE BRED RIDDEN M Sampson Burfield Blackthorn
1st 309 CLEVELAND BAY IN HAND PURE BRED ANY AGE Mr Sampson Burfield Blackthorn
2nd 309 CLEVELAND BAY IN HAND PURE BRED ANY AGE M Sampson Burfield Rowan
1st 311 CLEVELAND BAY YOUNGSTOCK PURE OR PART A Meynell Brackenbrae Coruscation
2nd 311 CLEVELAND BAY YOUNGSTOCK PURE OR PART JL Firth Barbarian Jaunty Gent
1st 312 RARE & FOREIGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN J O Neill Looking Glass Freedoms Love Song
2nd 312 RARE & FOREIGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN A Egea My Lady Rosanna
3rd 312 RARE & FOREIGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN D Crowe Gasper de L Heute
1st 313 RARE & FOREIGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN E Proctor Psychic Suprise
2nd 313 RARE & FOREIGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN M Humphries Camborne Larissa
1st 314 RARE & FORIEGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN THE J Kirkman Bucarrass Golden Buckeneer
2nd 314 RARE & FORIEGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN THE D Crowe Bounty de L`Heute
3rd 314 RARE & FORIEGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN THE L Taddeo LMA Hannah
4th 314 RARE & FORIEGN BREEDS AS LISTED IN THE M Quartley Epis Summer Sky
1st 315 IN HAND SPOTTED ANY AGE NOT EXCEEDING L Jones Britains Story Teller
2nd 315 IN HAND SPOTTED ANY AGE NOT EXCEEDING N Crosby Lost Prophet
3rd 315 IN HAND SPOTTED ANY AGE NOT EXCEEDING A Marsh Haverland Sully Fire
1st 316 IN HAND SPOTTED ANY AGE EXCEEDING 14.2HH D Bannister Fairecal Moon Shadow
1st 317 IN HAND PALOMINO ANY AGE J Kirkman Bucarrass Golden Buckeneer
2nd 317 IN HAND PALOMINO ANY AGE J Grant Stoak Anastasia
3rd 317 IN HAND PALOMINO ANY AGE SM Cousins Midoak Minted Gold
4th 317 IN HAND PALOMINO ANY AGE V Lee Legerview Yeoman
1st 318 IN HAND DUN OR CREMELLO ANY AGE S Hazlewood Desach Llewellyn
26 June 2017 Page 3 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
2nd 318 IN HAND DUN OR CREMELLO ANY AGE C Hammond Hope Odel
1st 319 RIDDEN ALTERNATIVE COLOURS - SPOTTED/ L Jones Britains Story Teller
2nd 319 RIDDEN ALTERNATIVE COLOURS - SPOTTED/ J Holmes Mister J
3rd 319 RIDDEN ALTERNATIVE COLOURS - SPOTTED/ K Jones Zaramax Dancing Prince
1st 401 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY STALLION SECTION A E Hampson Tamevalley Tigga
1st 402 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY BARREN OR BROOD E Waller Brynrodyn Boneddiges
2nd 402 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY BARREN OR BROOD SEV Goodwin Tame Valley Tomasina
3rd 402 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY BARREN OR BROOD J Shaw & P Hardy Haverford Go with the Flo
4th 402 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY BARREN OR BROOD C Cummings Morry Lucia
1st 403 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY FOAL SECTON A J Shaw & P Hardy Maplebeck to Hot To Handle
1st 404 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY YEARLING COLT OR E Tyson Pinewell Hanky Panky
2nd 404 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY YEARLING COLT OR C Hammond Hope Odel
1st 405 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY 2 OR 3 YEAR OLD E Waller Delami Amelia
2nd 405 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY 2 OR 3 YEAR OLD M E Wilson Tallares Mystical
3rd 405 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY 2 OR 3 YEAR OLD L Bates Trefyns Ginger Fizz
4th 405 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY 2 OR 3 YEAR OLD D Wheeldon Menai Seren Y Dwyrain
1st 406 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY GELDING ANY AGE J Cooper Tallares Bobby Dazzler
2nd 406 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY GELDING ANY AGE V Lee Legerview Yeoman
3rd 406 WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY GELDING ANY AGE M Wing Larapinta Harlequinn
1st 408 WELSH PONY BARREN OR BROOD MARE G Eastwood Hilin Jewel
2nd 408 WELSH PONY BARREN OR BROOD MARE GR Hensby Laithehill Symphony
3rd 408 WELSH PONY BARREN OR BROOD MARE H Jones Treflan Owenna
1st 409 WELSH PONY FOAL SECTION B GR Hensby Laithehill Foal
1st 410 WELSH PONY YEARLING COLT OR FILLY G Eastwood Hilin Tamara
2nd 410 WELSH PONY YEARLING COLT OR FILLY L Wilson Walseker Ana
3rd 410 WELSH PONY YEARLING COLT OR FILLY J Grant Cadlan Valley Candice
4th 410 WELSH PONY YEARLING COLT OR FILLY D Wheeldon Mompesson Late Night Razzmatazz
1st 411 WELSH PONY 2 OR 3 YEAR OLD COLT OR FILLY GR Hensby Laithehill Hollyhock
2nd 411 WELSH PONY 2 OR 3 YEAR OLD COLT OR FILLY J Grant Stoak Anastasia
3rd 411 WELSH PONY 2 OR 3 YEAR OLD COLT OR FILLY B Lois Exclusive Diam
1st 412 WELSH PONY GELDING ANY AGE SECTION B S Lowe Moorfarm Orion
1st 415 IN HAND M & M LARGE BREEDS 2/3 YEAR OLD- J Wright Holmedown Racine
2nd 415 IN HAND M & M LARGE BREEDS 2/3 YEAR OLD- A Key Kauri Oakensheild
1st 417 IN HAND M & M LARGE BREEDS MARE OR L Bamforth Wansfell Wandaran
2nd 417 IN HAND M & M LARGE BREEDS MARE OR J & L Drake Ballachulish Fraser of Castle Green
3rd 417 IN HAND M & M LARGE BREEDS MARE OR S Davison Ballybane Josey
4th 417 IN HAND M & M LARGE BREEDS MARE OR J Copeland Wolds Kittiwake II
1st 418 IN HAND M & M LARGE BREEDS STALLION 4YRS V Edwards Sonnex Morslandsdale Mac
1st 419 IN HAND M & M SMALL BREEDS MARE OR S Beardsley Cosmic Juno
2nd 419 IN HAND M & M SMALL BREEDS MARE OR S Beardlsey Cosmic Nova
1st 420 IN HAND M & M SMALL BREEDS STALLION 4YRS M Viner Moseley Triad
1st 501 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE STALLION SECTION D Timmons Larnleighs Twrgadarn
1st 502 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE BARREN OR BROOD D Smith/ N Matthews Synod Rally On
2nd 502 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE BARREN OR BROOD F Shipley Redpools Margaret Rose
1st 503 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE FOAL SECTION C D Smith/ N Matthews Trevallion Mr Jones
1st 504 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE YEARLING COLT OR G Eastwood Tynwydd Golden Boy
26 June 2017 Page 4 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
2nd 504 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE YEARLING COLT OR E Hatton Banroc Violetta
1st 505 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE 2/3 YEAR OLD E Waller Dycott Summer Rain
2nd 505 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE 2/3 YEAR OLD J Hampson Settvalley The Avenger
3rd 505 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE 2/3 YEAR OLD C Ingram Brackens Legacy
1st 506 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE GELDING ANY AGE C Giles Laurtom Dancemaster
2nd 506 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE GELDING ANY AGE N Kaminski Cyntaf Diamond Heist
3rd 506 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE GELDING ANY AGE A Papworth Brynseion Heddus
4th 506 WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE GELDING ANY AGE A Storer Ewyn Osain
1st 507 WELSH COB STALLION SECTION D N Matthews Trevallion Oscar
2nd 507 WELSH COB STALLION SECTION D L Coope Brynfa Welsh Dragon
3rd 507 WELSH COB STALLION SECTION D A Watson Llwynhywel High Spec
1st 510 WELSH COB YEARLING COLT OR FILLY J Lewellyn James Brynfa The Boss
2nd 510 WELSH COB YEARLING COLT OR FILLY E Hatton Banroc Black Cherry
3rd 510 WELSH COB YEARLING COLT OR FILLY S & T Richter Fronarth Charlotte Dujardin
1st 511 WELSH COB 2/3 YEAR OLD COLT OR FILLY A Parsonage Cascob Mlady
2nd 511 WELSH COB 2/3 YEAR OLD COLT OR FILLY C Scattergood Rhydellion Morning You Diamond
1st 512 WELSH COB GELDING ANY AGE SECTION D S Varley Rhydfendigaid Terfel
2nd 512 WELSH COB GELDING ANY AGE SECTION D S Hazlewood Desach Llewellyn
3rd 512 WELSH COB GELDING ANY AGE SECTION D E Willetts Rhydfendigaid Dewin Du
4th 512 WELSH COB GELDING ANY AGE SECTION D H Summerfield Pentyparc Cupid
1st 513 WELSH PART BRED FOAL OR YEARLING ANY P Walster Bathleyhills Colour Creation
2nd 513 WELSH PART BRED FOAL OR YEARLING ANY K Phillips Sandboro Sir Henry
1st 514 WELSH PART BRED 2/3 YEAR OLDFILLY OR K Phillips Izzell Lady Million
1st 515 WELSH PART BRED MARE OR GELDING 4YRS + J Grant Thimbleby Angelique
2nd 515 WELSH PART BRED MARE OR GELDING 4YRS + J Bates Alices Firefly
1st 516 WELSH PART BRED STALLION OR COLT 2 A Fradley Rommano Spot of Class
1st 601 STANDARD SHETLAND STALLION Mr & Mrs L Gregory Brewards Planet
1st 602 STANDARD SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING Mr & Mrs Britland Melland Patient Lady
2nd 602 STANDARD SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING J Smith Threapwood Tarna
3rd 602 STANDARD SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING J Thorp Wemke V Stahl Langelo
4th 602 STANDARD SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING L Smith Zennor Snow Bunting
1st 605 STANDARD SHETLAND 2/3 YEARS L Mayfield Beeftub Bell Emilio
1st 606 MINIATURE SHETLAND STALLION J Needham Highedge Darcy
2nd 606 MINIATURE SHETLAND STALLION E Flint Toplarch Peanut
3rd 606 MINIATURE SHETLAND STALLION S Mchale Brambles Jaques
4th 606 MINIATURE SHETLAND STALLION M Bootyman Littlefort Toytown
1st 607 MINIATURE SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING G Smith Gott Mabs
2nd 607 MINIATURE SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING J Sayer Lornarth Gethins Flame
3rd 607 MINIATURE SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING Mrs J O`nions Hermits Elissa
4th 607 MINIATURE SHETLAND MARE OR GELDING J Thorp Moonshine Monster Munch
1st 608 MINIATURE SHETLAND YEARLING L Mayfield Plumtree Bonanza
2nd 608 MINIATURE SHETLAND YEARLING J Needham Libbyjo Toby
3rd 608 MINIATURE SHETLAND YEARLING S Allwood Plumtree Dhalia
4th 608 MINIATURE SHETLAND YEARLING J Marr Sheribrooke Oleander
1st 609 MINIATURE SHETLAND 2 YEAR OLD D Davis Cherubs Court Jester
2nd 609 MINIATURE SHETLAND 2 YEAR OLD J O`nions Barns Ruby
26 June 2017 Page 5 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
3rd 609 MINIATURE SHETLAND 2 YEAR OLD D Davis Iris`s Lady Isabelle
1st 610 MINIATURE SHETLAND 3 YEAR OLD L Mayfield Trinkeld Rosie Mae
2nd 610 MINIATURE SHETLAND 3 YEAR OLD S Allwood Millowbridge Wild Orca
1st 611 COLOURED SHETLAND MINIATURE OR STANDARD J Sayer Layston Showgirl
2nd 611 COLOURED SHETLAND MINIATURE OR STANDARD Mrs J O`nions Hermits Elissa
3rd 611 COLOURED SHETLAND MINIATURE OR STANDARD L Mayfield Watson Chickpea
4th 611 COLOURED SHETLAND MINIATURE OR STANDARD D Davis Cherubs Court Jester
1st 612 MINIATURE HORSE YEARLING J O Neill Looking Glass Freedoms Love Song
1st 613 MINIATURE HORSE 2/3 YEAR OLD T Claydon Rosahia Snippets Red Hor Romeo
2nd 613 MINIATURE HORSE 2/3 YEAR OLD J Kirkman Pinetrees UK Glocks Rythmic Bullet
3rd 613 MINIATURE HORSE 2/3 YEAR OLD B Barton The Milky Bar Kid of RHF
4th 613 MINIATURE HORSE 2/3 YEAR OLD N Crosby Lost Prophet
1st 614 MINIATURE HORSE 4YRS & OVER J Kirkman Bucarrass Golden Buckeneer
2nd 614 MINIATURE HORSE 4YRS & OVER G Wardle Lewingales Ocean Miracle
3rd 614 MINIATURE HORSE 4YRS & OVER J Cotee Banners Golden Warrior
4th 614 MINIATURE HORSE 4YRS & OVER G Wardle Arastone Got To Dream
1st 615 MINIATURE HORSE ARAB/HACK TYPE J O Neill Looking Glass Almond Beach
2nd 615 MINIATURE HORSE ARAB/HACK TYPE T Claydon Rosahia Snippets Red Hor Romeo
3rd 615 MINIATURE HORSE ARAB/HACK TYPE G Wardle Lewingales Ocean Miracle
4th 615 MINIATURE HORSE ARAB/HACK TYPE G Wardle Arastone Got To Dream
1st 616 MINIATURE HORSE DRAUGHT/COB TYPE J Cotee Banners Golden Warrior
2nd 616 MINIATURE HORSE DRAUGHT/COB TYPE B Barton The Milky Bar Kid of RHF
1st 617 YOUNG HANDLERS 11 YEARS & UNDER L Jones Britains Story Teller
2nd 617 YOUNG HANDLERS 11 YEARS & UNDER A Henson Lenny
3rd 617 YOUNG HANDLERS 11 YEARS & UNDER S Lowe Peachy
4th 617 YOUNG HANDLERS 11 YEARS & UNDER R Rodgers Wynchelea Polly Pocket
1st 618 YOUNG HANDLERS 12 - 16YRS A Stott Shirleyholmes Mayfly
2nd 618 YOUNG HANDLERS 12 - 16YRS A Whittle Stanley Grange Sophisticat
3rd 618 YOUNG HANDLERS 12 - 16YRS C Hammond Glangwna Gloria
4th 618 YOUNG HANDLERS 12 - 16YRS L Mayfield Watson Chickpea
1st 701 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH A B DARTMOOR C Hudson Skellorn Toy Soldier
2nd 701 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH A B DARTMOOR JM Allen Larapinta Topaz
3rd 701 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH A B DARTMOOR D Chambers Greenferns Reuen
1st 702 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN HIGHLAND FELL DALES J Crane Murthwaite Teds Lass
2nd 702 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN HIGHLAND FELL DALES V Edwards Sonnex Morslandsdale Mac
3rd 702 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN HIGHLAND FELL DALES L Bamforth Wansfell Wandaran
4th 702 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN HIGHLAND FELL DALES A Harris Hey Brows Bernary Lord Bertram
1st 703 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN NEW FOREST & S Barker Mister Lettery
2nd 703 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN NEW FOREST & G Reeve Hollyhock Blaithin
3rd 703 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN NEW FOREST & A Jennings Kindesella Lilly
4th 703 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN NEW FOREST & A Wilson Twnydun Tristan
1st 704 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C A Beresford Menai Viceroy
2nd 704 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C E Tyson Ballagh The Boss
3rd 704 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C C Stanton Melyngoch Castan
4th 704 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C I Brocklehurst Larnleigh Hustler
1st 705 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH D C Sparrey Sakama Welsh Magic
26 June 2017 Page 6 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
2nd 705 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH D S Meggitt Renvarg Victoria
3rd 705 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH D E Hall Broughton Rosanna
4th 705 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH D I Brocklehurst Larnleigh Hustler
1st 706 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN LEAD REIN PONY M Viner Moseley Papion
2nd 706 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN LEAD REIN PONY A Bennion Thistledown Valdes
3rd 706 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN LEAD REIN PONY L Porter Eastways After Hours
4th 706 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN LEAD REIN PONY S Westwood Broughton Tulisa
1st 707 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY A Potter Newton Hill Prince Albert
2nd 707 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY M Rodgers Gwithian Lilly
3rd 707 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY S Athey Stonedge Ser y bore
4th 707 BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY C Bell Gwithian Percival
1st 708 BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR SMALL BREEDS A Potter Newton Hill Prince Albert
2nd 708 BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR SMALL BREEDS C Bell Gwithian Percival
1st 709 BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR LARGE BREEDS H Castledine Lynbrie Chantelle
2nd 709 BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR LARGE BREEDS G Reeve Hollyhock Blaithin
3rd 709 BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR LARGE BREEDS C Stanton Melyngoch Castan
4th 709 BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR LARGE BREEDS E Hall Broughton Rosanna
1st 710 LEAD REIN SHOW PONY OR SHOW HUNTER PONY C Redgate Courtway Pop Star
2nd 710 LEAD REIN SHOW PONY OR SHOW HUNTER PONY R Rodgers Wynchelea Polly Pocket
3rd 710 LEAD REIN SHOW PONY OR SHOW HUNTER PONY V Sidaway Cosford Charming
4th 710 LEAD REIN SHOW PONY OR SHOW HUNTER PONY V Bignell Ditton Priors Lucius
1st 711 FIRST RIDDEN SHOW PONY OR SHOW HUNTER V Bignell Padula Party Pants
2nd 711 FIRST RIDDEN SHOW PONY OR SHOW HUNTER C Redgate Elliot Suprise
1st 712 RIDDEN SHOW PONY NOT EXCEEDING 14.2HH A Whittle Stanley Grange Sophisticat
1st 713 RIDDEN SHOW HUNTER PONY NOT EXCEEDING G Fallon Sparkton Royal Applause
2nd 713 RIDDEN SHOW HUNTER PONY NOT EXCEEDING C Harris Tom
1st 714 RIDDEN PART BRED WELSH/ NATIVE INCLUDES C Redgate Courtway Pop Star
1st 801 RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT PURE BRED G Redfern Sam Shepherds Hill
2nd 801 RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT PURE BRED P Kirk Ellis Irish Viking
3rd 801 RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT PURE BRED J Simons Tumblin Paddy
1st 802 RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT PART BRED L Duncan My Carraig
2nd 802 RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT PART BRED D Fielding Offcote Guinevre
3rd 802 RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT PART BRED KL (&^%$ Lowmoor Pillowtalk
1st 803 BLUE CHIP FLAT RIDDEN SPORTS HORSE R Harthern Calypsos Nitro Million
2nd 803 BLUE CHIP FLAT RIDDEN SPORTS HORSE C Blaskey Happy Birthday Blue Chip
3rd 803 BLUE CHIP FLAT RIDDEN SPORTS HORSE J Wormall Jack Spratt
4th 803 BLUE CHIP FLAT RIDDEN SPORTS HORSE K Wright Mill House Kann Eye
1st 804 LADIES SHOW HORSE - HORSE OF THE YEAR R Harthern Winterhill Woodpecker
2nd 804 LADIES SHOW HORSE - HORSE OF THE YEAR A Ernsting Revelation II
3rd 804 LADIES SHOW HORSE - HORSE OF THE YEAR H Heyes The Rough Diamond
4th 804 LADIES SHOW HORSE - HORSE OF THE YEAR N Carpenter Pencarder Lilianna
1st 806 UNAFFILIATED RIDDEN HUNTERS - NOT RIDDEN A McClubbin Warrior Of Justice
2nd 806 UNAFFILIATED RIDDEN HUNTERS - NOT RIDDEN V Rhodes Fredie Girl
3rd 806 UNAFFILIATED RIDDEN HUNTERS - NOT RIDDEN K Wright Mill House Kann Eye
4th 806 UNAFFILIATED RIDDEN HUNTERS - NOT RIDDEN KL (&^%$ Lowmoor Pillowtalk
1st 808 RIHS QUALIFIER - SHGB LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER R Harthern Winterhill Woodpecker
26 June 2017 Page 7 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
2nd 808 RIHS QUALIFIER - SHGB LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER Y Bailey Jawbreaker
3rd 808 RIHS QUALIFIER - SHGB LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER D Godber Stanleybrook Burning Desire
4th 808 RIHS QUALIFIER - SHGB LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER V Rhodes Fredie Girl
1st 809 RIHS QUALIFIER - SHGB MIDDLEWEIGHT S Holford Yarrow Miss Ruby
2nd 809 RIHS QUALIFIER - SHGB MIDDLEWEIGHT F Benton Javas Clementine
1st 810 RIHS QUALIFIER - SHGB HEAVYWEIGHT HUNTER A Ernsting Columcille Bouncer
1st 811 IN HAND HORSES - HUNTERS/ SPORT HORSE/ A Warren Clarissa of Westoak
1st 812 IN HAND HORSES - HUNTERS/ SPORT HORSE/ M Wiblin Muvvers Pride
1st 813 IN HAND HORSES - HUNTERS/ SPORT HORSE/ S Moss Mossvalley Gold Digger
1st 815 IN HAND HORSES - HUNTERS/ SPORT HORSE/ G Redfern Sam Shepherds Hill
1st 901 LEAD REIN WORKING HUNTER PONY - ALL TYPES A Henson Lenny
2nd 901 LEAD REIN WORKING HUNTER PONY - ALL TYPES C Blunt Sunwillow Quidditch
3rd 901 LEAD REIN WORKING HUNTER PONY - ALL TYPES V Bignell Ditton Priors Lucius
1st 902 CRADLE STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY - ALL C Collier Colliyers Oriel
2nd 902 CRADLE STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY - ALL C Gaskin Shacklebridge Ottello
3rd 902 CRADLE STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY - ALL V Bignell Padula Party Pants
4th 902 CRADLE STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY - ALL H Yates Wernlas Socks
1st 903 NURSERY STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY - C Gaskin Chywoon John Smith
2nd 903 NURSERY STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY - H Stanton Candy Cane
3rd 903 NURSERY STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY - C Gould Daukester Panache
1st 904 OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT EXCEEDING V Sidaway Llanarth Windsor
1st 905 OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY 13.2 - 14.2HH K Driver The Heartbreaker
2nd 905 OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY 13.2 - 14.2HH D Shaw Matley Silver Cloud
3rd 905 OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY 13.2 - 14.2HH D Purdy Casperello Creme
1st 906 OPEN WORKING HUNTER 14.2 - 15.2HH RIDERS C Braddock Braddocks Pic n Mix
1st 908 HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW WORKING HUNTER L Henson/ J Burnett Scarthill Kingdom
2nd 908 HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW WORKING HUNTER SM Tennant Bloomfield Bergerac
3rd 908 HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW WORKING HUNTER S Scott Hearts Destiny
4th 908 HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW WORKING HUNTER J Snedker Buckle Up KBS
1st 909 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY NURSERY C Collier Colliyers Oriel
2nd 909 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY NURSERY C Gould Daukester Panache
3rd 909 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY NURSERY M Beardall Pantydwr Twm
1st 910 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT V Sidaway Llanarth Windsor
2nd 910 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT K Wright Startlewood William
3rd 910 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT J Baxter Popsters Lollipop
4th 910 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT H James Rhoson Shangri La
1st 911 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY 13HH TO 14HH D Shaw Matley Silver Cloud
2nd 911 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY 13HH TO 14HH S Barker Knockferry Jasper
3rd 911 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY 13HH TO 14HH E Tyson Ballagh The Boss
4th 911 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY 13HH TO 14HH H Castledine Lynbrie Chantelle
1st 912 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY EXCEEDING S Barker Mister Lettery
2nd 912 M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY EXCEEDING C Slater Hillgarth Evening Star
1st 913 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT L Wheelwright Glenwoodstud Accapella
2nd 913 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT K Wright Startlewood William
3rd 913 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT S Harrison Lostock Riff Raff
4th 913 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT S Davison Ballybane Josey
26 June 2017 Page 8 of 9
Place classnumber title owner horsename
1st 914 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER EXCEEDING 14.2HH R Bailey Celtae Cross
2nd 914 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER EXCEEDING 14.2HH R Eley Henricks Mad Harry
3rd 914 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER EXCEEDING 14.2HH S Charlton Boultbees Applejack
4th 914 NOVICE WORKING HUNTER EXCEEDING 14.2HH L Parkin Warren House Beatrice
1st C1 RIDDEN JUNIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 13YRS L Porter Beckside Guardsman
2nd C1 RIDDEN JUNIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 13YRS D Purdy Casperello Creme
3rd C1 RIDDEN JUNIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 13YRS T Murfitt Cwmsarah Caleb
4th C1 RIDDEN JUNIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 13YRS T Paskins Spinneybank Jasmine
1st C2 RIDDEN SENIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 14YRS V Rhodes Fredie Girl
2nd C2 RIDDEN SENIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 14YRS N Browning Pumphill Brandon
3rd C2 RIDDEN SENIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 14YRS ER Kinton Zermes
4th C2 RIDDEN SENIOR CONCOURS D ELEGANCE 14YRS K Boss Blue Boy
1st D2 BDS PRIVATE DRIVING NOT EXCEEDING 13.2 Mr & Mrs Mills Oakvale Rowan
2nd D2 BDS PRIVATE DRIVING NOT EXCEEDING 13.2 F Stubbs Valentine Amber
3rd D2 BDS PRIVATE DRIVING NOT EXCEEDING 13.2 IC Townsend Rotherwood Mr Bean
1st D3 BDS LIGHT TRADE TURNOUT J Walker Lucy Wrawby - Driven to a Light
1st D4 PLEASURE DRIVING/ EXERCISE CLASS S Cole Sam The Man
2nd D4 PLEASURE DRIVING/ EXERCISE CLASS S Moon Fairytail Aero & Foldhouse Leotie
1st D5 CARRIAGE DRIVING CONCOURS D ELEGANCE Mr & Mrs Mills Oakvale Rowan
2nd D5 CARRIAGE DRIVING CONCOURS D ELEGANCE J Walker Lucy Wrawby - Driven to a Light
3rd D5 CARRIAGE DRIVING CONCOURS D ELEGANCE IC Townsend Rotherwood Mr Bean
4th D5 CARRIAGE DRIVING CONCOURS D ELEGANCE S Cole Sam The Man
1st M1 LOCAL RIDERS M & M INCLUDES LEAD REIN N Browning Pumphill Brandon
2nd M1 LOCAL RIDERS M & M INCLUDES LEAD REIN E Hall Broughton Rosanna
3rd M1 LOCAL RIDERS M & M INCLUDES LEAD REIN J Baxter Popsters Lollipop
1st M2 LOCAL RIDERS LOCAL HUNTER S Smith Just A Rumour
2nd M2 LOCAL RIDERS LOCAL HUNTER D Aldridge Royal Tango
3rd M2 LOCAL RIDERS LOCAL HUNTER ER Kinton Zermes
4th M2 LOCAL RIDERS LOCAL HUNTER V Rhodes Fredie Girl
1st M3 LOCAL RIDERS 18 YEARS & OVER ER Kinton Zermes
2nd M3 LOCAL RIDERS 18 YEARS & OVER N Browning Pumphill Brandon
3rd M3 LOCAL RIDERS 18 YEARS & OVER H Sandle Barn Fields Million Dollar Dexter
4th M3 LOCAL RIDERS 18 YEARS & OVER A Jennings Kindesella Lilly
1st M4 LOCAL RIDERS 14 - 17 YRS V Rhodes Fredie Girl
2nd M4 LOCAL RIDERS 14 - 17 YRS C Stanton Melyngoch Castan
1st M5 LOCAL RIDERS 10 - 13YRS J Baxter Popsters Lollipop
2nd M5 LOCAL RIDERS 10 - 13YRS M Beardall Pantydwr Twm
3rd M5 LOCAL RIDERS 10 - 13YRS D Purdy Casperello Creme
1st M6 LOCAL RIDERS 10 YEARS & UNDER L Trueman Kingshaugh Eclipse
2nd M6 LOCAL RIDERS 10 YEARS & UNDER H Stanton Candy Cane
1st M7 LOCAL RIDERS LEAD REIN G Beck Chetwynd Hemlock
2nd M7 LOCAL RIDERS LEAD REIN A Henson Lenny
3rd M7 LOCAL RIDERS LEAD REIN M Rodgers Melvale Tinsel Town
4th M7 LOCAL RIDERS LEAD REIN C Blunt Sunwillow Quidditch
26 June 2017 Page 9 of 9
Championships 2017
place Description Horsename handler owner
Ch RIDDEN HACK Royden Sweet William K Cox K Cox
Res RIDDEN HACK Formindable Opposition E Burbank E Burbank
Ch RIDDEN RIDING HORSE Barnwell Drago P Shenton P Shenton
Ch RIDDEN SHOW COB The Piano Man M Ainsworth S Holliday
Res RIDDEN SHOW COB Prime Tyme T Harris T Harris
Ch ROR CHAMPIONSHIP Wild West L Harris L Harris
Res ROR CHAMPIONSHIP Indiana Gold (Fr) M Wilson W Wilson
Ch TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB Custom Made The Watchman S Deakin L Hughes
Res TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB SD Prince T Partridge J Martin
Ch IN HAND SHOW PONY/ West Leake Sophistication H Barton H Barton
Res IN HAND SHOW PONY/ Dowhills Princesse C Duffin C Duffin
Ch CHAPS COLOURED HORSE Penrock Puzzled Poser M Findlay M Findlay
Res CHAPS COLOURED HORSE Ardcul Bally High L Dobson L Dobson
Ch CHAPS COLOURED HORSE Kaiser Chief J Mott J Mott
Res CHAPS COLOURED HORSE Hewarths Hit The Jackpot J Radford S Lowe
Ch SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION Ceilis Bouncer A Bryan Dowell A Bryan Dowell
Res SIDE SADDLE ASSOCIATION Kingsclough Masquerade R Barker A Chatfield
Ch PART BRED ARAB Stanley Grange Sophisticat I Whittle A Whittle
Res PART BRED ARAB Thimbleby Angelique J Grant J Grant
Ch VETERAN HORSE SOCIETY Croft Sensation N Timmins N Timmins
Res VETERAN HORSE SOCIETY Morning Springs E Anthony E Anthony
Ch CLEVELAND BAY HORSE Burfield Blackthorn S Wilson M Sampson
Res CLEVELAND BAY HORSE Barbarian Jaunty Gent JL Firth JL Firth
Ch RARE AND FOREIGN BREEDS Bucarrass Golden Buckeneer R Mellard J Kirkman
Res RARE AND FOREIGN BREEDS Psychic Suprise S Woollands E Proctor
Ch ALTERNATIVE/ DILUTE/ Bucarrass Golden Buckeneer R Mellard J Kirkman
Res ALTERNATIVE/ DILUTE/ Britains Story Teller R Talbot Jones L Jones
Ch WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY Delami Amelia E Waller E Waller
Res WELSH MOUNTAIN PONY Tamevalley Tigga J Hampson E Hampson
Ch WELSH PONY SECTION B Hilin Jewel D Eastwood G Eastwood
Res WELSH PONY SECTION B Laithehill Hollyhock GR Hensby GR Hensby
Ch MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND Wansfell Wandaran L Bamforth L Bamforth
Res MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND Holmedown Racine J Wright J Wright
Ch WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE Synod Rally On D Smith/N Matthews D Smith/ N Matthews
Res WELSH PONY OF COB TYPE Larnleigh Hustler D Timmons I Brocklehurst
26 June 2017 Page 1 of 3
place Description Horsename handler owner
Ch WELSH COB SECTION D Brynfa The Boss J Lewellyn James J Lewellyn James
Res WELSH COB SECTION D Trevallion Oscar N Matthews N Matthews
Ch WELSH GELDING Rhydfendigaid Terfel S Varley S Varley
Res WELSH GELDING Tallares Bobby Dazzler A Cartwright J Cooper
Ch WELSH FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP Maplebeck to Hot To Handle L Hampson J Shaw & P Hardy
Res WELSH FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP Trevallion Mr Jones D Smith/ N Matthews D Smith/ N Matthews
Ch SUPREME WELSH Synod Rally On D Smith/N Matthews D Smith/ N Matthews
Res SUPREME WELSH Delami Amelia E Waller E Waller
Ch WELSH PART BRED Rommano Spot of Class A Fradley A Fradley
Res WELSH PART BRED Thimbleby Angelique J Grant J Grant
Ch SHETLAND PONY Melland Patient Lady H Britland Mr & Mrs Britland
Res SHETLAND PONY Threapwood Tarna J Smith J Smith
Ch MINIATURE HORSE Bucarrass Golden Buckeneer R Mellard J Kirkman
Res MINIATURE HORSE Looking Glass Freedoms Love J O Neill J O Neill
Ch YOUNG HANDLER Lenny P Farmer A Henson
Res YOUNG HANDLER Shirleyholmes Mayfly A Stott A Stott
Ch BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN M & Murthwaite Teds Lass T Bell Heather J Crane
Res BSPS HERITAGE RIDDEN M & Morslandsdale Mac V Edwards Sonnex V Edwards Sonnex
Ch BSPS HERITAGE MINI RIDDEN Newton Hill Prince Albert A Potter Firth A Potter
Res BSPS HERITAGE MINI RIDDEN Gwithian Lilly L Rodgers M Rodgers
Ch BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR Newton Hill Prince Albert A Potter Firth A Potter
Res BSPS RIDDEN M & M JUNIOR Hollyhock Blaithin C Reeve G Reeve
Ch RIDDEN SHOW PONY/ Courtway Pop Star A Redgate C Redgate
Res RIDDEN SHOW PONY/ Padula Party Pants H Bignell V Bignell
Ch IRISH DRAUGHT PURE AND Sam Shepherds Hill G Redfern G Redfern
Res IRISH DRAUGHT PURE AND My Carraig L Duncan L Duncan
Ch RIDDEN HUNTER Winterhill Woodpecker O Edmundson R Harthern
Res RIDDEN HUNTER Columcille Bouncer M Ainsworth A Ernsting
Ch IN HAND HORSE Sam Shepherds Hill G Redfern G Redfern
Res IN HAND HORSE Mossvalley Gold Digger C Flynn S Moss
Ch LOCAL RIDER Just A Rumour S Smith S Smith
Res LOCAL RIDER Pumphill Brandon E Mrvik N Browning
Ch MINI WORKING HUNTER Chywoon John Smith M Beer Lowther C Gaskin
Res MINI WORKING HUNTER Colliyers Oriel I Hartswood Collier C Collier
Ch OPEN WORKING HUNTER Llanarth Windsor I Sidaway V Sidaway
Res OPEN WORKING HUNTER Braddocks Pic n Mix C Braddock C Braddock
Ch MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND Mister Lettery S Barker S Barker
26 June 2017 Page 2 of 3
place Description Horsename handler owner
Res MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND Llanarth Windsor I Sidaway V Sidaway
Ch NOVICE WORKING HUNTER Celtae Cross J Wormall R Bailey
Res NOVICE WORKING HUNTER Glenwoodstud Accapella L Wheelwright L Wheelwright
Ch CARRAIGE DRIVING Oakvale Rowan E Mills Mr & Mrs Mills
Res CARRAIGE DRIVING Valentine Amber F Stubbs F Stubbs
Ch SUPREME IN HAND OF SHOW Sam Shepherds Hill G Redfern G Redfern
Res SUPREME IN HAND OF SHOW Wansfell Wandaran L Bamforth L Bamforth
Ch SUPREME RIDDEN OF SHOW Celtae Cross J Wormall R Bailey
Res SUPREME RIDDEN OF SHOW Padula Party Pants H Bignell V Bignell