|
Post by chloesmum on May 25, 2009 16:05:48 GMT
Small Hacks & chp. Kingsford Silver Spray - well done Archie 2nd small & reserve Ollie Hood Large - Amezola & 2nd Jo Bates on novice Daldorn ? Jo Bates also 1st Novice and 2nd OUR BABY!! 1st time ever in the ring - Glentons Adonis. Having had a rotten day again yesterday (damaged my new car) it was a pleasure to see him in the ring and so well behaved, he really enjoyed it. Well done and thanks to Lou and Chloe and of course Toby for cheering up my weekend very proud of you!
|
|
saxby
Junior Member
Posts: 72
|
Post by saxby on May 25, 2009 16:13:04 GMT
Riding horses Small was alister hood 1st&champ 2nd Rising Phoenix Large 1st Saville Row 2nd Wizzy Willum 3rd Vygo Warrior
Novice Jo Bates 1st&champ
Have 2 say this was a lovely day&judging was v.fair! Thank u!
|
|
|
Post by donkeydo on May 25, 2009 17:11:08 GMT
Must say makes a change to have good weather for bank hol monday!!
|
|
|
Post by refifsneke on May 25, 2009 19:47:12 GMT
Had a lovely day at the show today - amazing to be at Stevenage Show and it wasn't chucking it down!! 1st SHPLR Lochar Red Buttons 1st SP LR Hightops Magic Fairy and mini champ 1st SP FR Team Harvey's Black pony (sorry John forgot his name) Well done Sheila and Hazel for a well run friendly and relaxed show - how showing should be. And please get Gary a hi-viz jacket for next year and a thermos!
|
|
|
Post by Punchestown on May 25, 2009 20:30:23 GMT
Well done Nick and Saville Row. The horse looked fabulous and a credit to you. Great to see you back in the show ring and giving the pro's a run for their money in the championships. From what we saw it looked as though Mr Lawrence slightly favoured the big boys but don't be put off by that.
|
|
|
Post by trends on May 25, 2009 20:56:40 GMT
Was there a photographer?
|
|
|
Post by Rockstar on May 25, 2009 21:02:18 GMT
Thank you everyone for coming - Thank GOD we had a dry day (think we were owed one after the past few years!!!). We couldnt do it without our team of volunteers who help us year in year out and I am so glad we all stayed dry this yr!
I'll post the results on our website asap once I dig the paperwork out. I refuse to do it now LOL!!
Trends - sadly we couldnt get a photographer to come - they have given up and gone home the past few years so no-one wanted to risk it this year!!!!!!!
|
|
|
Post by cobbyz on May 25, 2009 21:24:36 GMT
Cob results anyone
|
|
|
Post by trends on May 25, 2009 21:26:19 GMT
Nancy Graylan Ch on HW and I think Dawn Clark won the LW
|
|
ghl
Junior Member
Posts: 124
|
Post by ghl on May 25, 2009 21:39:22 GMT
M & M Open Champion - Dartmoor Moortown Choirboy - Sam Darllington 1st Open first ridden and reserve mini champion - Moortown Choirboy and Georgia Darlington!!
|
|
kris
Full Member
Posts: 223
|
Post by kris on May 26, 2009 7:50:35 GMT
Any RIHS PBA Results?
|
|
|
Post by Rockstar on May 26, 2009 10:36:16 GMT
Small PBAs was won by Roseview Limited Edition Large PBAS by Saouti
|
|
coco7
Junior Member
Posts: 114
|
Post by coco7 on May 26, 2009 11:38:56 GMT
Who won the Maxi cob class Rockstar?
|
|
|
Post by Rockstar on May 26, 2009 16:36:22 GMT
Here are the full results for the show. MANY thanks for everyone who turned up and also all of our fab helpers!!
THE STEVENAGE SHOW
Results 2009
Class 1 – BSPS Novice SHP 1st Rosedale Chieftain Mrs N Steele 2nd Sam S Howes
Class 2 – BSPS Novice SP 1st Williams Dream Boy Stella Harries 2nd Stanley Grange Masterpiece Kim Miles 3rd Rendene Rose Hip Mrs S Ready
Class 3 – BSPS / PUK Open SHP 1st Bolgoed Just Joshua Emily Wells 2nd Rhosyr Elizabeth Mrs Deborah Brooks 3rd Lochar Red Buttons Mrs C Smalley 4th Broxlea Papa Smurf Alex Hill 5th Meadowland Larkspur S HOwes 6th Brookhall Ana Marie L Hillyard
Class 4 – BSPS / PUK Open SP 1st Stanley Grange Masterpiece Kim Miles 2nd Rendene RoseHip Mrs S Ready 3rd Harefield Charmer Mrs Canter
Class 5 – BSPS / PUK SHP Lead Rein 1st Lochar Red Buttons Mrs C Smalley 2nd Aqua Little Boy Blue Mrs C Turner
Class 6 – BSPS / PUK SP Lead Rein 1st Hightops Magic Fairy L Hillyard 2nd Barkway Moonflight T Baldwin 3rd Firle Squirrel Nutkin Mrs C Smalley 4th Treasure Trove Mandy Sizer
Class 7 – BSPS / PUK First Ridden 1st Romany River Jelly Bean Mr J Harvey 2nd Ridmor Pageboy Mrs J Harvey 3rd Barkway Wedding March Rosie Cross
Mini Champion – Hightops Magic Fairy Reserve – Romany River Jelly Bean
Class 8 – PUK In Hand Coloured No entries
Class 9 – PUK Peekaboo In Hand RP/Hack/HP 1st Kilmiston Class Act Jeff Grace 2nd Lochar Red Buttons Mrs C Smalley 3rd Imperial Chocolate Mint Mrs Powell 4th That’s Me ‘P’ Shirely-Ann Woodward
Class 12 – PUK Competition In Hand 1st That’s Me ‘P’ Shirley-Ann Woodward 2nd Imperial Chocolate Mint Mrs Powell 3rd AllStar Angela Hockley 4th Farmershill Tweed J Van Praagh
In Hand Champion – Kilmiston Class Act Reserve Champion – Lochar Red Buttons
Class 14 – PUK Novice M&M Ridden (Smalls) 1st Hollizanne Hosanna Vicki Green 2nd Delami D’artagnon L Hillyard 3rd Milford Bestman Mrs D Randall
Class 15 – PUK Novice M&M Ridden (Large) 1st Hydehouse D’artagnon Amy Skellham 2nd Carlung Glenbride Lisa White 3rd Greyling L Burton-Taylor 4th Ffoslas Gloria Sarah Langley 5th Quarellsome Piper Amy Dudley 6th Rosscon Doreen Pat Bird
Class 16 – PUK Novice M&M Lead Rein 1st Colne Tsar L Hillyard 2nd Bryntowy Spice Girl Kitty Marlow 3rd Boston Bumble Bee Mr M Surman 4th Lakeland Summer Rose J Van Praagh 5th Clivocast Nemo Serena PArkhouse 6th Yaverland Charmer Holly Aufiero
Class 17 – PUK Novice M&M First Ridden 1st Gryngallt Perseus C Gillett 2nd Briar Thunder Mrs S Ready 3rd Prince of Willoughby S Darlington 4th Popsters Katrina N Burridge 5th Briar Boris V Hampton 6th Chalveston Pepsi H Welsster
Champion Novice Mini M&M – Colne Tsar Reserve Champion – Bryntowy Spice Girl
Class 18 – PUK Open M&M Ridden (small) 1st Moortown Choir Boy S Darlington 2nd Hollizanne Hosanna Mrs V Green 3rd Boarswood smokey Joe V Hampton 4th GreenLinks Mr Snodgrass H Fielder
Class 19 – PUK Open M&M Ridden (large) 1st Colliery Charm Lizzie Bryant 2nd Braemar Be Lucky S Kivlochan 3rd Hydehouse D’artgnon A Skellhan 4th Rossnagene Glen A Kelmanson 5th Lychfields Scrumpy Jack A Ravenscroft 6th Lowhouses Monarch J McVis
Class 20 – PUK Open M&M Lead Rein 1st Monksfield Quartz G Green 2nd Littleowen Legend H Weister 3rd Clivocast Nemo Serena Parkhouse 4th Bryntowy Spice Girl Kitty Marlow 5th Shilstone Rocks Hey Master Kate Rogers 6th Colne Tsar L Hillyard
Class 21 – PUK Open M&M First Ridden 1st Moortown Choir Boy S Darlington 2nd Chalveston Pepsi H Weisster 3rd Yeoland Merry Maker C Gillett 4th Briar Thunder Mrs S Ready 5th Briar Boris V Hampton 6th Starfire Sparkle S Kivlochan
Champion Open Mini M&M Champion – Monksfield Quartz Reserve Champion – Moortown Choir Boy
Class 22 – PUK Junior M&M Ridden 1st Hydehouse D’artagnon Amy Skellhan 2nd Delami D’artagnon L Hilyard 3rd Boarswood Smokey Joe V Hampton 4th Prince of Willoughby Sam Darlington 5th Starfire Sparkle S Kivlochan 6th Shilstone Rippon Tor Kate Rogers
Class 23 – Gly Greenwood M&M in Hand (Small) 1st Monarchill Cercean Mrs A Hallam 2nd Northscousburgh Carlos V Hampton
Class 24 – Glyn Greenwood M&M In Hand (Large) 1st Inglegarth Ferguson A Ravenscroft 2nd Keilyn Cointreau Mrs Liz Robinson 3rd Strollamus of Talisker Mrs J Fyson
Champion M&M In Hand – Monarchill Cercean Reserve Champion – Inglegarth Ferguson
Class 25 – Open Small RH (RIHS Q) 1st Royal Envoy Mrs L Smith-Crallan 2nd Rising Phoenix Kim Wallis 3rd Diamond Dancers Flute S Creed-Miles 4th Manhatton IV Anita Rains 5th The Comet Mrs J K Scriven 6th Mafeking Mrs S Gibbons
Class 26 – Open Large RH (RIHS Q) 1st Saville Row Miss I Rogge 2nd Wizzy Willum Miss J Ellis 3rd Vygo Warrior Bonnie Cole 4th Quadrille Mrs T Heaver 5th Le Joyeux J HArbison
Class 27 – Novice RH 1st Times Square II Jo Bates 2nd The Comet Mrs J K Scriven 3rd Vygo Warrior Bonnie Cole 4th Kilmiston Class Act Mr Jeff Grace 5th Classiko Lady Michelle Clapson 6th Le Joyeux J HArbison
Champion RH – Royal Envoy Reserve Champion – Times Square II
Class 28 – Open Small Hack (RIHS Q) 1st Kingsford Silver Spray Mrs J Reed 2nd Southills Hocus Pocus Mrs L Smith-Crallan 3rd Pencroft Mistral Mr & Mrs D Curtis 4th Henrietta K Hounsom 5th Pendley Majestic Massey Group PLC 6th Whalton Pinball Wizard Mrs J K Scriven
Class 29 – Open Large Hack (RIHS Q) 1st Amezola Miss D Bacchus 2nd Daldorn Racing Bow Lady Benton Jones 3rd Saxen Master Bruno Helen Orr 4th Western Lights Miss L A Stewart
Class 30 – Novice Hack 1st Daldorn Racing Bow Lady Benton Jones 2nd Glenton Adonis Chloe Chubb 3rd Weltseiger Sarah Few 4th Dispol Holly Daphne Waggett 5th Blue Streak Miss J Ellis
Champion Hack – Kingsford Silver Sprak Reserve Champion – Southills Hocus Pocus
Class 31 – Open Lightweight Cob (RIHS Q) 1st Tori Dawn Clark 2nd Silversmith J Howell 3rd Emerald Star Hannah League 4th Maverick V Miss S Chance 5th Hot Property II Mrs Tracey Harris 6th Chippendale II Mrs M Knight & Mrs Thomsett
Class 32 – Open Heavyweight Cob (RIHS Q) 1st Kallarney J Miller 2nd William of Willoughby Mrs Tracey Harris 3rd Master Jedi Mrs Karen Walsh 4th My Pal Joey Robert Morrow
Class 33 – Novice Cob 1st TVR Griffin Kay Gillam 2nd Silversmith J Howell 3rd Herbie II Valerie Stanton 4th My Pal Joey Robert Morrow
Class 34 – Maxi Cob 1st Rock on Robbie Camilla Neame 2nd Buzz Lightyear II Mrs Karen Walsh 3rd Romeo IV N Woodland
Champion Cob – Kallareny Reserve Champion – Rock on Robbie
Class 35 – BSPS Part Bred Arab (RIHS Q) 1st Roseview Limited Edition Catherine Cutmore 2nd Rhosyr Elizabeth Mrs Deborah Brooks 3rd Saxen Snow Cygnet V Archer 4th Abbas Music Caroline Fallows 5th Chinook Paprika K Short 6th Stanley Grange Masterpiece Kim Miles
Class 36 – BSPS Part Bred Arab (RIHS Q) 1st Saouti Mrs Deborah Brooks 2nd Paschal High Flyer Mrs S Broom & Miss H Broom 3rd Saxen Master Bruno Helen Orr
Champion – Saouti Reserve Champion – Roseview Limited Edition
Class 37 – PUK Open Ridden Hunter 1st Free Willy Elizabeth Davis 2nd Ballyderek S Pearson
Class 38 – PUK Small Hunter 1st Bolgoed Just Joshua Emily Wells 2nd Crack the Code J Elkington 3rd B Spotted with Me Grace Peverall
Class 39 – PUK Commanchee Ridden Coloured 1st Maggie N Burridge 2nd Cloud Nine II Miss L Firth 3rd Secret Weapon M Burrows 4th Clonea Bluie S Simkins
Class 40 – PUK Riding Horse 1st Vygo Warrior Bonnie Cole 2nd Quadrille Mrs T Heaver 3rd Suttonwoods Blue Reflection Mrs J Munn, Mrs S Sharp 4th Clasiko Lady Michelle Clapson
Class 41 – PUK Kemplay Cob 1st Hot Property II Mrs Tracey Harris 2nd Parys White Mischief Harriet Hammond 3rd Maverick V Miss S Chance 4th Mr Moustach H Davis 5th Clonea Bluie S Simkins
Class 42 – BSPS / PUK ISHT 1st B Spotted With Me G Peverall
Class 43 – PUK Competition Horse 1st Chinook Paprika K Short 2nd Secret Weapon Mrs M Burrows 3rd Ainthorpe Morning Grace Kim Millers 4th Rossanagenee Glen A Kelmanson 5th Allstar A Hockley
Class 44 – PUK / BSPS ISRT Lloyd Classic 1st Glentons Midnight Moon Allister Hood 2nd Secret Intention L Haines 3rd Regal Heir Apparent J Morris 4th Stanley Grange Masterpiece K Miles
Class 45 – PUK Ridden Part Bred 1st Chinook Paprika K Short
|
|
|
Post by chloesmum on May 26, 2009 19:27:15 GMT
Just wanted to add thanks to Sheila and Hazel and all for putting on a lovely show, which was just great for bringing out a baby. Lovely rings and a nice quiet atmosphere and good ride judges. So glad the weather was good for you this year - long may it continue!
|
|
|
Post by Mutya on Jun 1, 2009 20:06:15 GMT
Here are the full results for the show. MANY thanks for everyone who turned up and also all of our fab helpers!! THE STEVENAGE SHOW Results 2009 Class 1 – BSPS Novice SHP 1st Rosedale Chieftain Mrs N Steele 2nd Sam S Howes Actually the 14hh Bay Hunter won this class .. i know because its my pony
|
|
|
Post by Mutya on Jun 1, 2009 20:09:57 GMT
THE STEVENAGE SHOW Results 2009 Class 1 – BSPS Novice SHP 1st Rosedale Chieftain Mrs N Steele 2nd Sam S Howes Actually the 14hh Bay Hunter Pony Called Sam won this class .. i know because its my Pony ... hes a stunning mover and sadly for sale as i need a 15hh as i am a very tall 12 year old also my Meadowlands Pony will be up for sale that the end of the season ... i just qualfied him for Open RIHS! ;D
|
|
|
Post by Rockstar on Jun 2, 2009 11:18:34 GMT
Sorry Mutya - I can only go on what the stewards write on the results sheets in the ring!! I'll ammend the results
|
|