Full Wednesday Showing Results from The Show Register (please do credit us when you are copying results and pasting them on here!) -
www.theshowregister.com/news/HOYS - M&M Results (Caldene Ring Wednesday)
M&M Pony Of The Year Championship
Champion - Dunedin Marksman (Mathew Lawrence)
Reserve - Sydenham Hebe (Alex Williams)
Class 28a - New Forest & Connemara M&M Pony Of The Year
1st - Lecarrow King (Sam Roberts)
2nd - Knockanroe Champ (Rosie Bloor)
3rd - Skellorn Harrison (Stuart Mason)
4th - Rebel's Ghost (Emma James)
5th - Mosstown Windy (Jessica Major)
6th - Johns Cuckoo (Matthew Lawrence)
7th - Kingstown Barney (Alex Humble)
8th - Rosenanharley Ban Rion Laura (Jemma James)
9th - Misty Blue (Leanne Goodwin)
Runners up (final 11) - Loughfadda Best Man (Charlotte Band) and Oaklands Donatello (Stephanie Averis)
Class 28b - Fell, Highland and Dales M&M Pony Of The Year
1st & Ch - Dunedin Marksman (Mathew Lawrence)
2nd - Xander of Menwilly (Georgina Burton)
3rd - Castle Hill Raven (Hayley Marie Reynolds)
4th - Thornville Jake (Michelle Offen)
5th - Waterside Ben II (Tracey Milward)
6th - Kilmannan Black Magic (Richard Telford)
7th - Kilmannan Black Wizard (Victoria Hesford)
8th - Darrenvale Warrior (Charlene Richardson)
9th - Sunglow Lady Paula (Sam Roberts)
Runners up (final 11) - Faradale Barney (Sarah Pinfield) and Kilmannan Black Velvet (Henry Hird)
Class 28c - Dartmoor, Exmoor and Shetland M&M Pony Of The Year
1st - Pumphill Bennet (Jack Starkie)
2nd - Rushfield Bailey (Lousie Maxwell)
3rd - Phi (Emma Boardman)
4th - Moortown Choirboy (Samantha Darlington)
5th - Dryknowl Ennar (Elizabeth Evans)
6th - Pumphill Buckthorn (Sarah Challinor)
7th - Lickfolds Snowstorm (Molly Simspon)
8th - Hixton Hurricane (Rebecca Penny)
9th - Waulkmill Redstart (Hannah Eaton)
Runners up (final 11) - Shilstone Rocks River Ripple (Heather Harrison-Shave) and Ulverscroft Midnight Blue (Charlotte Knight)
Class 28d - Welsh A & B M&M Pony Of The Year
1st - Muskerry Blue Danube (Alex Bates)
2nd - Blaenoentre Silver Coin (India Latter)
3rd - Millcroft Iska Roc (Sam Roberts)
4th - Blaenau Hafwen (Georgia Stratten)
5th - Newtonhill Prince Bertie (Katy Marriot-Payne)
6th - Rhoson Shem (Jonathan Stevens)
7th - Millcroft Ghost (Molly Simpson)
8th - Waxwing Paintbox (Charlotte Alford)
9th - Sunwillow Jubilee (Rebecca Jarvis Broad)
Runners up (final 11) - Holyoake Enchantment (Jack Starkie) and Newtonhill Prince Alfie (Sophie Staveley)
Class 28e - Welsh C M&M Pony Of The Year
1st - Tawelfan Red Robin (Fiona Cork)
2nd - Wyken Lady Jasmine (Anne Abrahall)
3rd - Mowcastle Mickey (Alex Bates)
4th - Waxwing Rheel (Bobby Bright)
5th - Ty'reos Billie Fury (Laura Barsoum)
6th - River Valley Rose Of Texas (Katie Williams)
7th - Glanaber Lady May (Yasmin Thompson)
8th - Rhyd-Ddu Glyndwr (Sophie Dowdeswell)
9th - Reset Sir Lancelot (Janine Patterson)
Runners up (final 11) - Springgrove Alexander (Sam Roberts) and Valba SPG Poseur (Emma South)
Class 28f - Welsh D M&M Pony Of The Year
1st & Res - Sydenham Hebe (Alex Williams)
2nd - Kentchurch Galaxy (Richard Telford)
3rd - Newydd Ben Hur (Christopher Davies)
4th - Floreat Dandelion (Carol Isaac)
5th - Gems The Rustler (Lucy Craige)
6th - Crugmelyn Owain Glyndwr (Lisa Barsoum)
7th - Gwynneparc Meredith (Stephanie Turner)
8th - Oneway Mountain Prince (Tracey Milward)
9th - Menai Martino (Gemma Paxford)
Runners up (final 11) - Nebo Joni Jones (Adel Davies) and Penchwintan Cadfridog (Laura Stewart)
Class 30a - M&M First Ridden Pony Of The Year
1st & Ch - Costone Cayti (Eleanor Blythe)
2nd - Roseisle Samantha (George Simms)
3rd - Kenilwood Monarch (Jodie Creighton)
4th - Galwyn Legionaire (Martina Gennuso)
5th - Carmilo Magician (Beatrice Shepherd)
6th - Pendock Pennyworth (Jessica Hawkins)
7th - Bryndorion Tomos (Emily Hawkins)
8th - Glenwood Lancelot (Katie Pope)
9th - Moortown Master Craftsman (Ellie Eaton) Runners up (final 12) - Moortown Choirboy (Georgia Darlington) and d**es Diplomead (Jessie Duncalf). Retired - Dryknowl Ennar (Georgia Stratton)
Class 30b - M&M Lead Rein Ridden Pony Of The Year
1st & Ch- Costone Cayti (Joshua Blythe)
2nd & Res - Cwmuynfell Fantasia (Grace Hampton)
3rd - Ceffyllwyd Snowdrop (Mia Wilson)
4th - Crumpwell Hewett (Amelia Osborne)
5th - Twyford Tailor Made (Anna Tuer)
6th - Brynodyn Sirius (Laura Davies)
7th - Springwater Rossini (Chloe Noakes)
8th - Tamevalley Black Jack (Jessica Reed)
9th - Fairmarsh Black Magic (Imogen Sidaway)
Runners up (final 12) - Colne Honey Dew (Mollie Harris)n Waxwing Pastille (Charlotte Kilby) and Waxwing Pop Along (Georgina Foster)
Mini M&M Championship
Champion - Costone Cayti
Reserve - Cwnuynfell Fantasia
HOYS - Hunter Results (International Arena Wednesday)
Show Hunter Of The Year Championship
Champion - Finn McCool III (Guy Landau)
Reserve - Pride & Joy (Robert Walker)
Class 26a - Lightweight Show Hunter Of The Year
1st & Ch - Finn McCool (Guy Landau)
2nd - Suppose So (Robert Walker)
3rd - Shannon Beau (Lorraine Homer)
4th - Sutton Place (Charles Le Moignan)
5th - Azarax (Katie Jerram)
6th - Agherlows Sir Walter (Magnus Nicholson)
7th - Cracker (Louise Bell)
8th - Bryon Lodge (Lyndsey Kelbie)
9th - Jazz Band (Sue Simpson)
Class 26b - Middleweight Show Hunter Of The Year
1st & Res - Pride & Joy (Robert Walker)
2nd - Standing Ovation (Jayne Webber)
3rd - Lord Litchfiield (Justine Armstrong-Small)
4th - Magnifire (Sam Kitson)
5th - District Court (Kirstine Douglas)
6th - Woodfield Indo (Katie Jerram)
7th - Foxtrot Du Mesnil (Peter Bridle)
8th - The Star (Vanessa Ramm)
9th - Royal Hero (Leon King)
Class 26c - Heavyweight Show Hunter Of The Year
1st - Loughkeen Dancing Lord (Robert Oliver)
2nd - Book Of Kells (David Tatlow)
3rd - Manton II (Robert Walker)
4th - Foxcourt All Talk (Jo Jenkins)
5th - Cabra West (Rory Gilsenan)
6th - Avalanche II (Kevin O'Connell)
7th - Mr Gibson (Sarah Jones)
8th - The Fieldmaster II (Irene Susca)
9th - Grand Tavern (Sam Kitson)
HOYS - SEIB Search For A Star (Caldene Arena Wednesday)
Class 31a - SEIB Search For A Star Cobs
1st - Chinwaggfinn
2nd - Hot Property II
3rd - Traffic Cob
4th - Weeden's Earl Grey
5th - Rose Of Leamlara
Pull-In Order:
1 - Chinwaggfinn
2 - Hot Property
3 - Donny Brook
4 - Traffic Cob
5 - Weeden's Earl Grey
6 - Miss PartyPants
7 - Rose Of Leamlara
8 - Finius Fog
9 - Ardenteggle Boy
10 - Fergus IV
Class 31b - SEIB Search For A Star Riding Club Show Horse
1st - Innish Verdel
2nd - Mr Mick
3rd - Lambrigg Spotlight
4th - Glenavy
5th - All That Jazz
(Retired - Indian Opposition - pulled first but didn't stand for presentation)
Pull-In Order:
1 - Mr Mick
2 - Mister Julius
3 - Indian Opposition
4 - Glenavy
5 - Sandro Isabella
6 - All That Jazz
7 - Innish Verdel
8 - Clogherboy Lucky Boy
9 - Daid O'Diamonds
10 - Lambrigg Spotlight
HOYS - Miniatures Results (Caldene Arena Wednesday)
Class 29a - Stallions Miniature Horse Of The Year
1st & Champion - MHB Apollo
2nd - Dukes Country Colours
3rd - Spotlights Rough Diamond
4th - LTDS Wildcard
5th - Dukes Twist Of Colours
(Placed to fifth)
Class 29b - Mares/Geldings Miniature Horse Of The Year
1st & Reserve - Scott Creek My Key To Fashion
2nd - Strike A Little Star
3rd - Alamos Daisy
4th - Lewingales Electra
5th - Conundrum La Bella Milan
Class 29c - Youngstock Miniature Horse Of The Year
1st - Dayhill Travelling Technicolour
2nd - Hailstone Ready To Rumble
3rd - Ujenik Bantam's Little Princess
4th - Scott Creek Call Girl Dot Com
5th - Aesthete Lavender Blue
Championship - Champion MHB Apollo, Reserve Scott Creek My Key To Fashion