snowflake
Happy to help....a lot
Posts: 13,399
|
Post by snowflake on Oct 10, 2009 14:09:34 GMT
Any results? Please use other thread for chat.
|
|
|
Post by sophielloyd on Oct 10, 2009 14:48:15 GMT
Class 46a - 122cms Show Hunter Pony Of The Year
1st - Greylands Maid In The Dark - Katie Roberts 2nd - Wortley Celebration - Georgia Darlington 3rd - Super Ted II - Courtney Harvey 4th - Uppacott Xtravaganza - Sophie Hunt 5th - Annandale Darcy - Chloe Renshaw-Smith 6th - Gryngallt Primrose - Lucie Gordan-Burgess 7th - Harwell Simasola - Tilly Davidson 8th - Brynvane Kestrel - Freya Kapadia 9th - Littlebriars April Louise - Freddy Welford
Runners up (pulled in final 11): Greylands Little Star, Rodham Sir Thomas Class 46b - 133cms Show Hunter Pony Of The Year
1st - Rhoden Master Frederick - Katie Roberts 2nd - Hindleap Choir Boy - Becky Edwards 3rd - Parkhill Cantona - Sophie Curry 4th - Trelawn Kingfisher - Melissa McCluskey 5th - d**ebeck Wild Foxglove - Henrietta Windsor-Phillips 6th - Antoinette Catamount - Danielle Burnip 7th - Missoni Star Turn - Shannon Meer 8th - Mount Pleasant Stardust - Harriet Searle 9th - Stambrook Wedding Belle - Edward Marling
Runner up (pulled into final 11): Romai Mr McCawber, Thistledown Galahad
Taken from TSR
|
|
|
Post by aliceinwonderland on Oct 10, 2009 14:56:52 GMT
14hh SHP finished yet??
|
|
|
Post by digital on Oct 10, 2009 15:09:58 GMT
14.hh shp- 1ST emma Jackson. 2nd Brars 3rd Hollings
|
|
|
Post by shp on Oct 10, 2009 16:08:43 GMT
Class 46d - 153cms Show Hunter Pony Of The Year
1st - Pendle First Light 2nd - Seatshill Little Rogue 3rd - Kilmiston Sky Hawk 4th - Burfodly Sea Lord 5th - Hamptonne Fair and Square 6th - Close Call 7th - Pocahuntus 8th - Vagueley Noble 9th - Gods Gift
TSR
|
|
joey
Full Member
Posts: 254
|
Post by joey on Oct 10, 2009 17:13:46 GMT
1 1461 PENDLE FIRST LIGHT Team Hollings Chelsea Foster £125.00 2 1463 SEATSHILL LITTLE ROGUE Mrs L Burnip Lindy Burnip £100.00 3 1455 KILMISTON SKY HAWK Lisa Jackson Emma Jackson £85.00 4 1446 BURFORDLY SEA LORD Miss S Brayshaw Samantha Brayshaw £85.00 5 1454 HAMPTONNE FAIR & SQUARE Mr & Mrs Coulstock Amy Coulstock £85.00 6 1450 CLOSE CALL Miss G Taverner & Miss B Taverner Karla Gardner 7 1462 POCAHUNTUS Mrs Amanda Love Joanna Love 8 1467 VAGUELEY NOBLE Mrs J Cook Amy Cook 9 1453 GODS GIFT Pattersons Horse Boxes Becky Patterson
|
|
joey
Full Member
Posts: 254
|
Post by joey on Oct 10, 2009 17:14:33 GMT
sorry got the results care of Hoys
|
|
|
Post by aliceinwonderland on Oct 10, 2009 17:23:16 GMT
any update on how the LRHT getting on?
|
|
|
Post by ponyexpress on Oct 10, 2009 17:26:23 GMT
They're out now
|
|
|
Post by popsox on Oct 10, 2009 17:27:10 GMT
Mountain Sandstorm and Ellie Williams 5th SHP LR. Well Done to Oli Burchell and the Rowfantina team.
|
|
|
Post by cassie30 on Oct 10, 2009 17:29:20 GMT
Full results please anyone??
|
|
|
Post by try on Oct 10, 2009 17:31:07 GMT
Gryngallt Prelude was 7th
|
|
|
Post by ponyexpress on Oct 10, 2009 17:31:56 GMT
Good day for the Gryngallt ponies then. Gryngallt Picture Puzzle was 4th.
|
|
|
Post by missattitude on Oct 10, 2009 17:32:02 GMT
any1 now how bayford dorabella has done x
|
|
|
Post by foster on Oct 10, 2009 17:37:06 GMT
lr shp results anyone? thanks xx
|
|
|
Post by SarahWilkes on Oct 10, 2009 17:37:19 GMT
Class 47 - Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type Of The Year
Judge: Barbara Rich 1st - Waxwing Pringle 2nd - Wortley Celebration 3rd - Littlebriars April Louise 4th - Gryngallt Picture Puzzle 5th - Mountain Sandstorm 6th - Brookhall Wise King 7th - Gryngallt Prelude 8th - Jonika Whistles The Wind 9th - Pumphill Victreebel
From TSR
|
|
|
Post by popsox on Oct 10, 2009 17:45:22 GMT
Wortley Celebration and Scarlett Jewson were 2nd in the LR SHP!! Well Done Sam!
|
|
|
Post by shud sj on Oct 10, 2009 18:21:08 GMT
Huge well done to Georgia, sam, Monty and all the family fantastic result for a great pony and a lovely family. Luv Claire & Lauren
|
|
|
Post by victoria (highhill) on Oct 10, 2009 19:16:25 GMT
WELL DONE TILLY - 7TH IN THE 122 SHP:)
|
|
|
Post by starrider on Oct 10, 2009 19:25:30 GMT
Wooo - go Team Hollings!!!!
|
|
|
Post by sophielloyd on Oct 10, 2009 19:54:20 GMT
SHP Championship Champion - Greylands Maid In The Dark (ridden by Harriet Dennison) Reserve - Pendle First Light
|
|
|
Post by langwedh on Oct 10, 2009 20:30:38 GMT
Huge congrats to team hollings, a MASSIVE achievement for a homebred pony!
|
|
lesa
Junior Member
Posts: 141
|
Post by lesa on Oct 10, 2009 20:35:23 GMT
Well done team Hollings what a fab day you have had x
|
|
|
Post by bigmama on Oct 10, 2009 21:57:57 GMT
Delighted for you Penny & Team with your gorgeous home bred princess!
|
|
|
Post by penny h on Oct 10, 2009 23:19:20 GMT
Thank you to everyone who has contributed to the success of Pendle First Light (Pandora) not least Chelsea and also to the many people who have sent congratulations - it has been a very special day xx
|
|
|
Post by clairenrosie on Oct 11, 2009 9:39:40 GMT
huge well done penny xx
|
|
|
Post by jinja on Oct 11, 2009 11:33:07 GMT
Well Done Penny and Team Hollings you have had a good week
|
|
|
Post by Flickz'A'Foot on Oct 11, 2009 13:56:54 GMT
Well done to Team Lobb/Dymond. Great result in the LR SHP.
|
|
|
Post by Flickz'A'Foot on Oct 11, 2009 13:57:13 GMT
Well done to Team Lobb/Dymond. Great result in the LR SHP.
|
|
|
Post by championchick on Oct 11, 2009 17:48:36 GMT
143 cm results
THIMBLEY FINAL EDITION Emma Jackson ROSEBERRY SPANISH CONQUEST Karen Brar Karinder Brar GREYLANDS STARDUST Lorna Fitzgerald Alice Greenwood CHIDDOCK OVER THE LIMIT Mr N B Haynes Lauren Brill ELLENBROOK MASTER PLAN Mrs J Findlow Beccy Findlow VAN GOGH Miss L Hillyard Katie White HIGHMEAD NIGHT SURPRISE Lisa Parr Elle Cartwright WHITELEAZE MAY MAGIC Mark Bartram Hollie Bartram ROTHERWOOD PRETENTIOUS Mrs C Spencer Henrietta Spencer CHINOOK LANCIA Mrs S Hulme Georgia Hulme SYCAMORE CANDYMAN Mrs S L Cook Amy Cook
|
|