|
Post by monarch123 on Aug 25, 2009 15:00:11 GMT
Lets start the thread in readiness for the results. Good luck to everyone competing. Not doing it this year as we did NPS, PUK and Equifest.
|
|
|
Post by girly on Aug 25, 2009 15:05:50 GMT
Not a result but can anyone tell me if the Sandal BMW and Blankstone Sington rings are on grass or a surface. Thanks.
|
|
|
Post by vgs on Aug 25, 2009 15:47:38 GMT
Pretty sure they are on grass round the back of the main surface rings.
|
|
fergus
Junior Member
Posts: 147
|
Post by fergus on Aug 25, 2009 17:28:01 GMT
|
|
|
Post by girly on Aug 25, 2009 18:01:17 GMT
Thanks
|
|
|
Post by sd52 on Aug 25, 2009 21:29:37 GMT
Does anyone know who won the young judges thanks very muchx
|
|
|
Post by lottieloo on Aug 26, 2009 7:28:17 GMT
Dont' know who won the young judges, but Area 13a - Jessica Sayers, Lucinda Waters and Zoe Barbery were 5th - congratulations to them as I believe they were they youngest team.
|
|
|
Post by sd52 on Aug 26, 2009 7:51:38 GMT
Huge congratulations to the Area 1A team who won what a fantastic record over the last few years for this team and their trainer Valerie Swinburn - does anyone have any results for the individuals?
|
|
|
Post by bbanks on Aug 26, 2009 8:11:05 GMT
Any results yet ?
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 26, 2009 8:13:42 GMT
BSPS - HOYS LR SHP Pull - 1 Waxwing Pringle 2 Millay Topic 3 Brierdene Sundance 4 Colne Hollyhock 5 Oakstead Banoffee 6 Talan Senator
This is just the pull in will post results when i get them
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 26, 2009 8:15:14 GMT
HOYS 128 show pony class
1 Daldorn Victoria Plum 2 Pennyroyal Little Brown Sugar 3 Rivenhall Height of Fashion 4 Ninfield Peter Pan 5 Mount Pleasant Blackjack 6 Basford Romeo 7 Rosamel Dark Prince 8 Classic Composer 9 Bracon Toytown 10 MtP Arabella
|
|
|
Post by zarabaldwin on Aug 26, 2009 8:57:07 GMT
courtesy of tsr
HOYS 133cms SHP - 1 Rhoden Master Frederick 2 Rosedew Renoir 3 Mount Pleasant Stardust 4 Hollowmarsh Digby 5 Deanhills Golden Heights 6 Manorheath Second Edition 7 Telynau Zefferelli 8 Parkhill Cantona 9 Beverley Swansong 10 Silver Stone
|
|
pony
Junior Member
Posts: 141
|
Post by pony on Aug 26, 2009 9:20:40 GMT
ANY HOYS 14HH WHP RESULTS PLEASE? ? Thanks
|
|
|
Post by zarabaldwin on Aug 26, 2009 9:21:11 GMT
courtesy of tsr
HOYS LR SHP - 1 Waxwing Pringle 2 Rohey Master Harry 3 Millay Topic 4 Courtway Anastasia 5 Treowen Ranger 6 Nantlais Gwerthfawr 7 Hollybush Trumpcard 8 Tanlan Senator 9 Valentine Cadence 10 Toya Tortella
|
|
|
Post by zarabaldwin on Aug 26, 2009 9:32:45 GMT
courtesy of tsr
HOYS 148cms SP - 1 Rhos Emblem 2 Marshbrook Bougainvillea 3 Morrington Cairn Hivan 4 Abbas Blue Rainbow 5 Crafton Touch Of Gold 6 Castanaya Moonlite 7 Silent Whisper 8 Pickmere Lady Arwen 9 Strinesdale Golden Minstrel 10 Champlers Storyteller
|
|
|
Post by saz88 on Aug 26, 2009 10:03:07 GMT
Just wondering what the class sizes are like...especially as Equifest was apparently so well attended - we havent been impressed by the judging over the season so was reluctant to hand over my hard earned cash so been on holiday instead
|
|
|
Post by rockafella on Aug 26, 2009 10:05:07 GMT
anyone know what time the hoys 14h shp are in? thankyou
|
|
|
Post by zarabaldwin on Aug 26, 2009 10:05:30 GMT
courtesy of tsr
PP Open 128cms SP - 1 Rivenhall Height Of Fashion 2 Brookwater Fairytale 3 Queensdale Christmas Dance 4 Oasthill Star Anise 5 Chasecroft Dawn Chorus 6 Fofsway Concord 7 Brookwater Star Attraction 8 Telynau Serenade (no more entries)
|
|
|
Post by showcob on Aug 26, 2009 10:07:54 GMT
anyone pp ISH RESULTS!
|
|
Chips
Junior Member
Posts: 151
|
Post by Chips on Aug 26, 2009 10:43:56 GMT
Any LR and FR SP results yet???
|
|
Lulu
Full Member
Posts: 352
|
Post by Lulu on Aug 26, 2009 10:45:31 GMT
Dont' know who won the young judges, but Area 13a - Jessica Sayers, Lucinda Waters and Zoe Barbery were 5th - congratulations to them as I believe they were they youngest team. Yes, we're really proud of them
|
|
|
Post by zarabaldwin on Aug 26, 2009 10:59:25 GMT
Heritage Open M&M LR - 1 Tamevalley Blackjack 2 Friars Glitters 3 Caerneuadd Hamish 4 Highland Joli 5 Breamish Julian 6 Waxwing Pastille 7 Brynodyn Sebastian 8 Oldacres Lilli 9 Netherfield Mr Rochester 10 Llanfrechfa Jolene
courtesy of tsr
|
|
|
Post by jonpasshome on Aug 26, 2009 11:17:08 GMT
INT SH results???!
|
|
|
Post by rockafella on Aug 26, 2009 11:54:45 GMT
HOYS 14hh shp 1- Rotherwood Maybe 2- Marshbrook Limited Edition (qual) sorry only know top 2, well done Zoe Nicoll and Harry on qualifying xxx
|
|
horace
Junior Member
does anyone want a biscuit?
Posts: 90
|
Post by horace on Aug 26, 2009 12:11:44 GMT
Any HOYS 12hh SHP results?
|
|
|
Post by zarabaldwin on Aug 26, 2009 12:15:51 GMT
courtsey of tsr
Heritage Open M&M FR - 1 Thistledown Boyzone 2 Galwyn Legionaire 3 Waxwing Thumbs Up 4 Uppacott Marjosse 5 d**es Diplomead 6 Netherfield Mr Darcy 7 Ffynnonbach Sandstorm 8 Powys Jack Flash 9 Outrigg Puccini 10 Rosemarche Ribbonwood
HOYS 138cms SP - 1 Lowland Shadow Fax 2 Ninfield Replica 3 Wyndham Aristocrat 4 Newoak Gold Dust 5 Willowhill Forget Me Not 6 Rhos Virtuoso 7 Touch Of Mischief 8 Colbeach Elegance 9 Rotherwood Peep Toes 10 Stanley Grange Tiara
Heritage Open NF/Connemara - 1 Braemar Be Lucky 2 Rosenharley Ban Rion Laura 3 Millfields Sonnet 4 Fourashes Phoebe 5 Mosstown Windy 6 Elsinore Samuel Pepys 7 Innellan Sandpiper 8 Carracastle Barney 9 Bunowen Cascade 10 The Banjo
Heritage Open Lge Breeds - 1 Hesket Willow 2 Llandderfel Prince Edward 3 Townend Tom 4 Llanfyllin Braveheart 5 Pentrepiod The Judge 6 Llanarth Welsh Dragon 7 Ffoslas Ceredig 8 Gullivers Trinket 9 Castle Hill Glen 10 Kala Flash Jack
Heritage Open Sml Breeds - 1 Waitwith West Wind 2 Gartconnel Shooting Star 3 Sunwillow Jubilee 4 Pumphill Buckthorn 5 Springbourne Cabaret 6 W'with Windchime 7 Rosmarche Hollyoake 8 Deagol 9 Delami D'Artagnon 10 Ch Caspar
|
|
izzy
Junior Member
Posts: 105
|
Post by izzy on Aug 26, 2009 12:40:41 GMT
HOYS 14hh shp 1- Rotherwood Maybe 2- Marshbrook Limited Edition (qual) sorry only know top 2, well done Zoe Nicoll and Harry on qualifying xxx Echo that, well done Zoe! ;D Also well done Collette and Sonnet! ;D
|
|
|
Post by zarabaldwin on Aug 26, 2009 12:48:04 GMT
courtesy of tsr
HOYS 153cms SHP - 1 Carnsdale Foxy Lady 2 Fleetsmoor Star Attraction 3 Northern Fanfare 4 Gods Gift 5 Seatshill Little Rogue 6 Cool Justice 7 Westwood Virginia 8 Diptford Sea Eagle 9 Deja-Vu 10 Noble Diamond
|
|
|
Post by harley on Aug 26, 2009 12:51:09 GMT
HOYS 14hh shp 1- Rotherwood Maybe 2- Marshbrook Limited Edition (qual) sorry only know top 2, well done Zoe Nicoll and Harry on qualifying xxx Echo that, well done Zoe! ;D Also well done Collette and Sonnet! ;D fantastic for Zoe, she has really worked hard with him this year ;D
|
|
|
Post by chloesmum on Aug 26, 2009 13:00:43 GMT
Does anyone know who was riding Pennyroyal Little Brown Sugar - 128cm Hoys sp 2nd? zarabaldwin is doing an amazing job on results do they also have the riders? I know it is the Jago's pony so well done Penny! Many thanks.
|
|