apples
Junior Member
Posts: 179
|
Post by apples on Jul 23, 2008 10:12:33 GMT
Timetable below - sorry if ive missed anything
Friday, 25th July, 2008
INTERNATIONAL ARENA 167 12.45pm Presentation: THE KELANNE STUD SUPREME WORKING HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP 1.00pm Presentation: THE GARRICK SURFACE COATINGS LTD SUPREME RIDING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP
RING 3 175 7.30am SMALL RIDING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP 176 to follow LARGE RIDING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP 177 11.30am LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP 178 1.15pm MIDDLEWEIGHT AMATEUR HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP 179 3.00pm HEAVYWEIGHT AMATEUR HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP 180 to follow Presentation: THE GREENWOOD SUPREME AMATEUR HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP
RING 5 181 7.30am THE LIGHTWEIGHT WORKING HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP 182 to follow THE HEAVYWEIGHT WORKING HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP 183 12.00 122cms NPS M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP 184 1.30pm 138cms NPS M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP 185 3.00pm OVER 138cms NPS M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP 186 to follow Presentation: THE NPS TOPSPEC SUPREME M & M WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
RIVER LAWN 187 7.30am THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND OPEN RIDDEN Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetlands, Welsh Section A 188 8.45am THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND OPEN RIDDEN Welsh Section B & C. 189 10.00am THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND OPEN RIDDEN New Forest, Connemara. 190 11.15am THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND OPEN RIDDEN Fells, Dales, Highlands, Welsh Section D. 191 12.30pm THE TORNE VALLEY LTD BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND SUPREME RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP 192 1.45pm THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND OPEN LEAD REIN 193 3.15pm THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND OPEN FIRST RIDDEN 194 4.45pm THE TORNE VALLEY LTD BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND SUPREME MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
|
|
linzi
Junior Member
Posts: 80
|
Post by linzi on Jul 25, 2008 7:31:28 GMT
anyone know whats happening in m and m's yet
|
|
ghl
Junior Member
Posts: 124
|
Post by ghl on Jul 25, 2008 8:25:47 GMT
bengad Rumex won smalls - thats all I know!
|
|
|
Post by kmg on Jul 25, 2008 9:15:43 GMT
Any B & C results yet please?? Crossing my fingers for Shem!! :-)
|
|
|
Post by sporthorsecheshire on Jul 25, 2008 9:26:10 GMT
Mydtarren the maverick was 5th Well done Bex!!!!!
|
|
Milliesmum
H G Addict
COCKERP00S RULE!!!
Posts: 23,901
|
Post by Milliesmum on Jul 25, 2008 9:54:43 GMT
Conni results from Ferret:
1 Millfield Sonnet 2 1 of paul cooks 3 tyan tullamore 4 Knockamore champ 5 Braemar be lucky 6 Blackwood Sea Breeze
|
|
|
Post by inthenameof on Jul 25, 2008 10:09:08 GMT
I thought P Cook owned Millfields Sonnet? Did he get 1st and 2nd?! Any B & C results? Please!
|
|
Milliesmum
H G Addict
COCKERP00S RULE!!!
Posts: 23,901
|
Post by Milliesmum on Jul 25, 2008 10:16:25 GMT
Have texted Ferret to see if she knows any b & c's.
ETA, Ferret has texted back, she will try and find out for you!
|
|
ann3
Junior Member
100%
Posts: 136
|
Post by ann3 on Jul 25, 2008 10:18:37 GMT
I think shem won his class!!
|
|
linzi
Junior Member
Posts: 80
|
Post by linzi on Jul 25, 2008 10:25:48 GMT
what about placings in 1st class. any darts or shets placed?
|
|
|
Post by blueday on Jul 25, 2008 10:41:07 GMT
believe there was 4 section a's placed and 2 dartmoors so dont no any names, shem did win the b's! lovely pony!!!
|
|
|
Post by kmg on Jul 25, 2008 10:45:55 GMT
Hooray! So glad Shem won - Hes Gorgeous and deserves to win! Don think I've ever seen him put a foot wrong! Well done!
|
|
|
Post by Guestless on Jul 25, 2008 10:53:15 GMT
Any hairies yet?
|
|
|
Post by Josie nli on Jul 25, 2008 11:33:11 GMT
Courtesy of TSR.....
Small RH
1st - Rob Walker - Silken Story 2nd - Dutch Dame 3rd - Intuition 4th - Whalton High Point
Large RH
1st Philanderer 2nd Petition - Katie Jerram 3rd Broadstone Doulton - Rob Walker 4th Tranquil heights- Allister 5th - Sirius - Vanessa Ram 6th - Outlaws Ophlia - Wayne Thorneycroft 7th - Charles le moingnan - kingswood 8th - Helen Baker
|
|
|
Post by fairleykismet on Jul 25, 2008 11:43:25 GMT
Any m+m smalls please anyone?
|
|
ghl
Junior Member
Posts: 124
|
Post by ghl on Jul 25, 2008 11:48:42 GMT
M & M Champion Greer on the 'D' Reserve 2nd in that class
Well Done Team Harvey!
|
|
|
Post by fmm on Jul 25, 2008 12:16:46 GMT
The Philanderer went champion riding horse.
|
|
|
Post by blueday on Jul 25, 2008 12:17:26 GMT
what about placings in 1st class. any darts or shets placed? i now have names 1.Bengad rumex 2. Lickford snowstorm ? 3. Uppacotte Marjosse. 4. Waxwing paintbox 5. the Maveric 6. Waxwing thumbs up. excuse my spellings am not a hairy's person hahah
|
|
|
Post by howdydo1 on Jul 25, 2008 12:17:28 GMT
H/F/D results please
|
|
|
Post by angelique on Jul 25, 2008 12:32:48 GMT
Well Done Shem
|
|
|
Post by nli on Jul 25, 2008 12:33:35 GMT
did destiny not qualify for ri for the a's? thought he had but suprised he's not in the placings.
|
|
|
Post by legs nli on Jul 25, 2008 13:04:08 GMT
pennal calon mai won hairies and castlehill flash 2nd they were champ and res
|
|
|
Post by howdydo1 on Jul 25, 2008 13:12:26 GMT
thanks
|
|
|
Post by dawn on Jul 25, 2008 13:48:37 GMT
Go Shem!!!!!!!!!! Brilliant news!!!
Many congrats to all concerned
|
|
|
Post by Detiny on Jul 25, 2008 13:53:14 GMT
Destiny did qualify but he has returned to Delami for the week as they have a huge stud visit on Sunday they want him to be at.
Well done everyone
|
|
|
Post by natmidd on Jul 25, 2008 15:11:55 GMT
Can anyone tell me the placings in the Hairy section please? Im at work and I cannot look on the RIHS Website
|
|
|
Post by brownsauce on Jul 25, 2008 15:47:12 GMT
Any M+M WHP results - particularly interested in the smalls€? Many thanks!
|
|
|
Post by laurenfirth on Jul 25, 2008 15:56:32 GMT
Well Done Shem!!! very well deserved, Pittybeck Prince Charming was 2nd in his class Both went beautifully x
|
|
|
Post by clobo121082 on Jul 25, 2008 16:25:56 GMT
Just got back and what i can remember from championship was
Bengad Rumex 1st smalls Rhoson Shem 1st b/cs with Pittybeck Prince Charming second both looked fab I believe Wyken Lady Jasmine was 3rd Milcroft Ghost 4th and Muskberry Blue Danbue 5th Connies was won by one Paul Cook use to own, he didn't have his there. Second I believe was Jane Somersets Connie which her daughter rides sorry no name! H/F/D and Ds won by Pennal Calon Mai who was champion with Flash second and reserve. 3rd in the class was lizzie Briants dale, 4th Fell Katy Marriot Payne does sorry name gone straight out my head!!! also in placings was Stirlingdee and Towned Tom was on equal points with last one placed so just missed out but well done india!!! HUge strong class the hairies but many went badly hitting wrong legs etc, think the ground in that ring was very difficult to ride. Well done to greer and team with Mai
Lead Rein was won by Katy Carters grey a, a dun in second, 3rd I think was Julie Tempeltons Dartie First riddens in as we left with waxwing thumbs up in top and paintbox in second
|
|
becki
Full Member
Posts: 297
|
Post by becki on Jul 25, 2008 16:28:27 GMT
1st Pennal Calon Mai 2nd Castlehill Flash 3rd Collery Charm 4th Hesket Willow 5th Stirlingdene
M&M WHP 122cm 1st & Ch Tawbitts Mystic Maggie 2nd Moortown Honeyman 138cm 1st & Res Brimstone the Prospector, 2nd Wortley Grenadier ex 138cm 1st Rebels Flight 2nd Foxglen Domino,
|
|